Other lots in this auction
-
#99Een Royal Holland Pewter karaf in gekleurd glas en tinnen laag. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Royal Holland Pewter decanter with colored glass and tin layer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#9Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#228Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.
Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 268 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#136Een gesculpteerd vintage Boheems kristalglazen asbak met blauw in de massa.
A sculpted vintage Bohemian crystal glass ashtray with blue inclusion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Een set van 2 gietijzeren deurstoppen.
A set of 2 cast iron doorstops.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#189Een lot van vijf kleine wollen karpetten, Mori, Perzisch en mechanisch.
A lot of five small wool rugs, Mori, Persian, and mechanical.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#128Een houten schaaltje met Japanse taferelen.
A wooden bowl with Japanese scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#108Een lot van drie karaffen waarvan twee in kristal, één gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, en één glazen karafje waarvan de stop ontbreekt.
A lot of three decanters, two in crystal, one marked Val Saint Lambert, and one glass decanter missing the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66WallendorfCapo di MonteEen lot van drie beeldjes van putti, twee maal Wallendorf porselein en één maal Capodimonte in biscuit.
A lot of three statuettes of putti, two Wallendorf porcelain and one Capodimonte in biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#98Een grote design vaas in gekleurd Murano glas.
A large design vase in colored Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

