Other lots in this auction
-
#9
Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#74
Een kristallen schaal, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal bowl, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. h 9 x Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#205Capodimonte
“Kopersmid”. Een meerkleurig biscuit beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
"Coppersmith." A multicolored biscuit figurine. Signed and marked at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#272
Een beeldje in biscuit van een slapende dame met kind, onderaan gemerkt, 2 vingers gerestaureerd.
A biscuit figurine of a sleeping lady with a child, marked at the bottom, 2 fingers restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 8 x20.5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#80
Een ‘orrery’ van de aarde, maan en zon. Een recente replica.
An orrery of the earth, moon, and sun. A recent replica.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. h 55 cm -
#250
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#274
Een handbeschilderde glazen vaas.
A hand-painted glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#277
Een lot van 2 stuks geslepen Boheems kristal, rood en kleurloos, bestaande uit een dekselpotje en een kandelaar.
A lot of 2 pieces of cut Bohemian crystal, red and colorless, consisting of a lidded jar and a candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#112
Een varia lot van 2 vazen en een blauw-wit deksel vaas, waarvan 1 Boch en 1 Kobalt K Stile Sevres.
A mixed lot of 2 vases and a blue and white covered vase, including 1 Boch and 1 Cobalt K Stile Sevres.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#153
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#82
Een paar pastorale beelden van kunsthars. Gemerkt AB. Italiaans werk.
A pair of pastoral images in synthetic resin. Marked AB. Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. H. 46 cm