Similar lots by type
-
#574Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Isao Hosoe Valenti“Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.
"Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#185Gaetano SciolariEen grote messingen ‘ananas’ kroonluchter, met een wit melkglazen struisvogelei centraal. Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger.
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#597Hejl DenmarkEen paar verzilverde kandelaars. In de kaarsenhouder gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks. Marked in the candle holder.No longer availableDim. 9,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen lampvoet, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan ‘Val St Lambert’.
A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#339Een deels verguld koperen tafellamp op drie leeuwenpootjes.
A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.No longer availableDim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275Period: 1955Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348Een gevarieerd lot van vijf oude bronzen belletjes, toegevoegd een set koperen sluitgewichtjes en een Nepalese lunchbox in koper.
A varied lot of five old bronze bells, along with a set of copper closure weights and a Nepalese lunchbox in copper.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#265Een koperen luchter in de vorm van een graanbundel. Met acht lichtarmen. Naar de ontwerpen van Hans Kögel.
A copper chandelier in the shape of a sheaf of grain. With eight light arms. Based on designs by Hans Kögel.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#203Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#305Een lot van 3 vintage messing schilderijlampen, waarvan 1 groter formaat.
A lot of 3 vintage brass picture lights, including 1 larger size.No longer availableDim. 40 & 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een grote kroonluchter in brons en rijkelijk versierd met vele kristallen parels en bellen, 10 lichtpunten.
A large bronze chandelier lavishly decorated with numerous crystal beads and bells, featuring 10 light points.No longer availableDim. h 110 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#345Een Art-Deco luchter in aluminium en opalineglas.
An Art Deco chandelier in aluminum and opaline glass.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Een lot van 2 kogelhulzen gemerkt Karlsruhe en gedateerd 1902 en Aug 1918.
A lot of 2 cartridge cases marked Karlsruhe and dated 1902 and Aug 1918.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#326Een vintage staanlamp in koper met zijn originele kap in varkensblaas met franjes.
A vintage standing lamp in copper with its original lampshade in pig's bladder with tassels.No longer availableDim. h 167 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#639Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen tafellamp met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label. Kap in varkenshuid en gestoffeerde details. Scheurtje in de kap aanwezig.
A vintage crystal glass table lamp with red inclusion. Marked at the bottom and labeled. Shade in pigskin with upholstered details. Small tear present in the shade.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.
An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.No longer availableDim. h 88 x Ø 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#26Een kleine oude luchter in verguld metaal met porseleinen bloemen en 4 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#603Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of antique copper candlesticks. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#406Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
An old copper chandelier with a Putti and 2 milk glass flower-shaped candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm zonder kettingEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een retro luchter met 10 lichtpunten en in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.
A retro chandelier with 10 light points and multicolored goblet-shaped cups in glass paste.No longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#296Een massief houten, zwart gelakte pied de stalles.
A solid wood, black lacquered pedestal table base.No longer availableDim. 110 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.
A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#209Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#503Limoges Raynaud & Co.Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#278Een lot van drie theaterdoekgewichten in barokke stijl.
A lot of three baroque-style theater curtain weights.No longer availableDim. H: 21cm & 18.5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#161Salvatore MelaniPeriod: 1902 - 1934“Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.
"Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.No longer availableDim. 23 x 65 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#383Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#586Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten nn gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#440Een platina broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A platinum brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#63Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Model Tessalie.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the mass. Tessalie model.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#668LimogesEen soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.
A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)Estimate: € 40 / 50

