Other lots in this auction
-
#52Remi Geens“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.
"Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#371Een lot van 10 postuurtjes met polychroom porseleinen hofpersonages.
A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.No longer availableDim. H: 12-17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#467J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “Café”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin, with Art Deco inscription "Café". Red, black and gold colours. Manufactured by “Etabl. J. Schuybroek sa Anvers”.No longer availableDim. h44 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#576AfsharWollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#73Een Hollandse officierssabel, gegraveerd ‘Yzerhouwer.’
A Dutch officer's saber, engraved 'Yzerhouwer.'No longer availableDim. L: 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#535Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#96Jacob Jozef Kohn, WenenEen mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.
A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".No longer availableDim. h78 x l54 x b83cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#296Een gefineerde vitrinekast met twee niveaus. Engels, begin 20ste eeuw.
A veneered display cabinet with two levels. English, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 122 x 70 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#402“Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.
“Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 49 x 49 x 2Estimate: € 550 / 650 -
#358Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).
Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).No longer availableDim. h 29 & h 42 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#322Zeiss IkonEen Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.
A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Hergé“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100


