Other lots in this auction
-
#505Een tweedeurskast met houtinleg en twee valse laden in de deuren. Met roodmarmeren blad.
A two-door cabinet with wood inlay and two false drawers in the doors. With red marble top.No longer availableDim. 114 x 131 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602Jacques Cassiman"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#655Een lot van vijf machinale wandtapijtjes naar klassieke voorbeelden, waarbij drie jachtscènes.
A lot of five machine-made tapestries after classic examples, including three hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 90 x 135 en 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#303Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.
Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#624Maurits Bilcke“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#400Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#705Een lot van twee grijze en twee gele glazen sierfluiten, en vijf kristallen mondgeblazen sierfluiten.
A lot of two gray and two yellow decorative glass flutes, and five crystal mouth-blown decorative flutes.No longer availableDim. h 35,5 & 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#36Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#683Een beeldje van een wijze en een vaasje met een aap van speksteen. Chinees werk.
A soapstone figurine of a wise man and a vase with a monkey. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H: 9 & 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#220Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#551Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984“Madonna met kind”. Een terracotta muurbeeld. Gesigneerd.
Madonna with child. A terracotta wall sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120


