Other lots in this auction
-
#205Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#190Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1550 / 1650 -
#475Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.
A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. h 190 & 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#450Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 1 ct. and diamonds and diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,54 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#178Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.
"Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#175Een korte pijp of stummel met een grote porseleinen kop met voorstelling van een diligence in een landschap, metalen deksel, gedraaid houten vochtsluis en steel, deels bekleed met leder. Gedraaid houten mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with a large porcelain cup depicting a diligence in a landscape, metal lid, turned wooden moisture lock and stem, partly covered with leather. Turned wooden mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#227Hergé“De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.
“The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#168“De Belgische koningen.” Een lot van 24 zilveren munten. 999‰.
“The Belgian kings.” A lot of 24 silver coins. 999‰.No longer availableDim. 471,50g en 11,88g 999‰Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#264Marcel Henneghien“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559Salvador Dali“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#156Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.No longer availableDim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120 / 200


