Other lots in this auction
-
#154Jef Louis Van Leemputten“In de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechts onder, ingelijst.
"In the sheepfold". Oil on canvas, signed right below, framed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#629“De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#26Een paar notenhouten bout de canapé in Regency-stijl. Met klapblaadjes, een lade en met vachette bekleed blad.
A pair of Regency style walnut bouts de canapé. With folding leaves, a drawer and a vachette-lined tray.No longer availableDim. h; (§ CMEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#110Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met saffier van +- 0,60 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with sapphire of +- 0.60 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#253Hergé“De Zeven Kristallen Bollen.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Zeer goede staat. Voorplaat deels verschenen.
“The Seven Crystal Balls.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Very good condition. Front cover partly published.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#541Een set van art deco zetels, een tweezit en een fauteuil. Tweezit recent herbekleed.
A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#622Eller“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509Salvador Dali“Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#350Een grote messingen salontafel met glazen blad.
A large brass coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. 52 x 130 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#28Een apothekersweegschaal in haar vitrine.
A pharmacy scale in her display case.No longer availableDim. 37 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#114René ClarotPeriod: 1882-1972“Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#78Een messingen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten. Gedragen door vier olifantenhoofden als poten.
A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


