A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.
Dim. L: 18 cm
SKU: 0703230105.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #380

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.
    Dim. 6,50 g p: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #521

    A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.
    Dim. 56 x 106 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #359

    “In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.
    Dim. 14 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #324

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of: a chalice vase, a meat cutting set and salad cutlery with bone handles, two egg cups, a Wiskemann basket, a mirror and vase with carved decor, and a smaller cutting set with carved handles.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #114
    René Clarot
    Period: 1882-1972

    “Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #557
    Turkman

    An antique hand-knotted Persian wool rug. Restoration 2010. Slight wear.
    Dim. 135 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #285
    Hergé

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #12

    A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #389

    “Abstract composition.” Collage with watercolour on paper. Indistinctly signed.
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #520

    "Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #42
    L. Maes

    “Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00