A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.
Dim. L: 18 cm
SKU: 0703230105.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #242
    Joz. De Swerts

    "Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.
    Dim. 18,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #159
    Leonard Dopfner
    Period: 1835-1891

    “Alpenlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Alpine landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 74 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #161
    Guérin

    Een aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.

    An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #300

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #694
    Gero

    Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #216

    A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.
    Dim. h 105cm b 58cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #622
    Eller

    “Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #480

    An 18 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #76

    Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.

    Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.
    Dim. h73 x l116 x b100cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00