Other lots in this auction
-
#152Jef Louis Van Leemputten
“Het verlaten van de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechtsonder, ingelijst.
“Leaving the Sheepfold”. Oil on canvas, signed r below, framed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#611
Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5/4 -
#443
Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130/160 -
#316
Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#622Eller
“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#558
Een kom van basaltware met typisch classicistisch decor.
A basaltware bowl with a typical classicist decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#264Marcel Henneghien
“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#41Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen kelkvaas, rood in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
A cut crystal chalice vase, red in the mass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#188Hergé
“Kuifje in Amerika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Zeer goede staat, naamstempeltje, zeldzaam.
"Tintin in America". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Very good condition, name stamp, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#599Salvador Dali
“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#40
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een diamanten in verschillende slijpvormen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with diamonds in different cuts with a combined weight of +- 0.55 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,42 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#678
Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.
Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 30/35