Other lots in this auction
-
#684Een lot van zeven apothekerspotten met deksel. Met verschillende opschriften. Sommige met schilfers aan de deksels.
A lot of seven apothecary jars with lids. With different inscriptions. Some with flakes on the lids.No longer availableDim. h +- 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#592Robert Boudry“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#382“Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.
“View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#371Een lot van 10 postuurtjes met polychroom porseleinen hofpersonages.
A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.No longer availableDim. H: 12-17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#552DeknudtEen Louis XV stijl spiegel in hout gesculpteerd en verguld. Snijwerk en geslepen spiegelglas, gefabriceerd door Deknudt Mirrors.
A Louis XV style mirror carved in wood and gilded. Carving and ground mirror glass, manufactured by Deknudt Mirrors.No longer availableDim. 93 x 46cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#693VictoriaEen uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.
An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#617FangMasker in gesculpteerd hout met resten van beschildering, Fang, Gabon.
Mask in sculpted wood with remnants of painting, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#620DelvauxEen cognackleurige lederen portefeuille met stofzak.
A cognac coloured leather wallet with dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#619Suzanne Bomhals“De straatballerina’s”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 74/99 buiten de plaat.
“The street ballerinas”. Lithograph. Signed and 74/99 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#62G. Verhoeven“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#256Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.No longer availableDim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240


