Other lots in this auction
-
#406Beloutsj
Drie karpetten van diverse afmetingen. Slijtage.
Three rugs of various sizes. Wear.No longer availableDim. 195 x 102 cm155 x 85 cm140 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#640
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en vijf verschillende half edelstenen in princes geslepen.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and five different semi-precious stones in princess cut.No longer availableDim. 9,70 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#189L.H. Paquot
Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#704
Twee reeksen van telkens twaalf kleurloos glazen cocktailglazen.
Two sets of twelve colourless glass cocktail glasses each.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#546
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 203 x 143 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#472Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.
"Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.No longer availableDim. 33 25,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#657
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#310
Twee verschillende geboorte mutsjes en een sprei van kloskant met opschrift. Bebé.
Two little baby hats and a lace bedspread inscribed Bebé.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#309Johan Janssens
“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#343
Mal van 2 houten plankjes met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld als chocoladevormen.
Mold of 2 wooden boards with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#89Jan Kennis
“De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#431
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200/300