#413Oscar Demoulin
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#665
Sepultura – Roots - media Good+, sleeve Good, scheurtje in de binnenhoes. Roadrunner Records – RR 8900-1 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Sepultura - Roots - media Good+, sleeve Good, tear in inner sleeve. Roadrunner Records - RR 8900-1 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#598Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1944
"The Broken Ear". The Adventures of Tintin. A hardcover Tintin comic, 1944. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#41
#87
Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#179Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882-1952
"Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#85
Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#596
Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.
An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 178 x 73 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#610
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.
#252
Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.
A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.No longer availableDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#187
A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).No longer availableDim. 57 x 298 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#185Gaetano Sciolari
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300/400