Other lots in this auction
-
#426ALDO TURA
Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 74 x 82 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#369
“Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
“Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#4Boris O’KleinPeriod: 1893-1985
Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#585
Een set van 2 mannequin poppen op een ronde houten voet .
Two mannequins on a round wooden base.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#562Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#293
Vijf diverse vazen van blauw en wit aardewerk, waarvan 4 met Engels registratiemerk in reliëf. En 1 dekselvaas gemerkt Delft.
Five various vases of blue and white earthenware, of which 4 with embossed English registration mark. And 1 lidded vase marked Delft.No longer availableDim. H. 37 à 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#91
‘Muzikanten.” Twee bronzen beeldjes op roze marmer. Dragen handtekening.
"Musicians." Two bronze figurines on pink marble. Bear signature.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#324Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”
"Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.No longer availableDim. 36 x 40cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#7
Een lot van 5 strips, Kuifje, hardcover.
A lot of 5 comics, Tintin, hardcover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#404
“Reitdiep, Hooimijt, Polderschuit.” Acryl op board. Draagt monogram.
“Reitdiep, Hooimijt, Polderschuit.” Acrylic on board. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 34 x 52 cmEstimate: € 380 / 550 -
#513
Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60