Similar lots by type
-
#55Val Saint Lambert
“Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt
"Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#672
Een Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd en een geslepen bloemenmotief.
A Bohemian crystal vase, red colored in the body with a cut flower motif.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#231Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#227Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#315
Een lot van 3 bierpullen waarvan 2 in blauw en wit aardewerk met opschrift ‘LITRE’, beide gemerkt waarvan op de ene W21, de andere niet meer leesbaar. En een kristallen pul. Eén pul ontbreekt het tinnen deksel en vertoont schilfers alsook haarlijnscheurtjes en een restauratie.
A lot of 3 beer steins, 2 in blue and white earthenware with the inscription 'LITRE', both marked, one with W21, the other unreadable. And a crystal stein. One stein is missing the pewter lid and shows flake damage, hairline cracks, and restoration.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#578Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#248Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 8 gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf met geslepen geometrisch decor. Dop karaf manco en 1 glas met barst.
A set of 8 colored crystal glasses and decanter with cut geometric decoration. Stopper missing from decanter and 1 glass with crack.No longer availableDim. 32,5 & 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#78Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink colored within the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 100/130 -
#241Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen vaas met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Czech crystal cut vase with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x 9,5 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#88Val Saint Lambert
“Elysee”. Een paar kristallen kandelaars in originele doos, gemerkt.
"Elysee". A pair of crystal candlesticks in original box, marked.No longer availableDim. 6,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#251
Een lot van 2 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeursets. 1 bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf, dop manco. En 1 met 2 glaasjes en karaf. Allen met concentrisch decor.
A lot of 2 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur sets. 1 set includes 6 glasses and 1 decanter, missing stopper. And 1 set with 2 glasses and decanter. All with concentric decoration.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#547Val Saint Lambert
Een lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.
A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.No longer availableDim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#225Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#612Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.
A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#128Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met floraal decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#228Val Saint Lambert
Een set van 6 meerkleurige kristallen glazen, alle gemerkt onderaan en met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A set of 6 multicolored crystal glasses, all marked at the bottom and with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#327Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#221Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal etched liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. Adorned with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#257Karl Palda
Een lot van 8 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons, waarvan 3 met spraydop en 5 met dop manco.
A lot of 8 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles, 3 with spray tops and 5 missing their tops.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#222
Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.
A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#127
Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.
A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#146Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#85Sommerso Murano
Een vintage meerkleurig glazen facet-geslepen vaasje met label. Ontwerp door Flavio Poli voor Murano Sommerso.
A vintage multicolored glass faceted vase with label. Designed by Flavio Poli for Murano Sommerso.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#267Karl Palda
Een lot van 4 diverse Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons met geometrisch decor, 1 poederdoosje, en bijgevoegd likeurglaasje.
A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#431
Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130/150 -
#341
Een massief eiken doos met schuifdeksel, opgebouwd met oude gebeeldhouwde elementen.
A solid oak box with sliding lid, constructed with old carved elements.No longer availableDim. 13 x 38 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#123
Een paar vergulde obelisken met Osmaans Iznik-keramiek en olifanten voet, naar Bernini’s “Pulcin della Minerva”.
A pair of ormolu obelisks with Ottoman Iznik ceramic and elephant foot, inspired by Bernini's "Pulcin della Minerva".No longer availableDim. 64 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#8
Een lot van 2 Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen met hernieuwd lederen binnenwerk.
A lot of 2 Bulgarian M72 army helmets with renewed leather inner lining.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#644
“De steenwerker.” Beeld van zamak en onyxen sokkel met elektrische klok.
"The stonemason." Sculpture made of zamak with onyx base and an electric clock.No longer availableDim. 37 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#510
Tien langspeelplaten. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), Frankrijk 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Nederland (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), België. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Duitsland. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Duitsland 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Nederland 196(..)
Ten long playing records. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), France 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Netherlands (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), Belgium. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Germany. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Germany 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Netherlands 19(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#453
Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor, op houten gesculpteerde sokkel. Enkele schilfers aan de dekselrand en één haarsheur. Eind 19e eeuw.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration, on a wooden carved base. Some flakes on the lid rim and a hairline fracture. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#481Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969
“Bedrukt gelaat”. Een kubistisch hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Printed face." A cubist wood sculpted figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#473
Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).
A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Decorated with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#474Freddy De Vierman
“Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 124 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#98
“L'Ancêtre”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet, naar Auguste Moreau.
"L'Ancetre". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, after Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180