Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kristallen lampvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.
Val Saint Lambert

Een kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.

A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 1604240347.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vijf gekleurde kristallen glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #328
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93
    Luxval Val Saint Lambert

    “Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.

    "Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #72

    Een ovale spiegel in geslepen glas met verguld houten lijst en florale ornamenten.

    An oval mirror in cut glass with a gilded wooden frame and floral ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 126 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #451
    Hikojiro Imura Yokohama

    Een Japans porseleinen terrine. Meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details. Waaier handvaten bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg Taisho periode.

    A Japanese porcelain tureen. Multicolored with floral decoration and gilt details. Fan-shaped handles at the top. Marked at the bottom. Presumably from the early Taisho period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #586

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met floraal motief.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian rug with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 376 x 276 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285

    Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

    A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #155
    Surawongse

    “Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.

    "Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #156

    Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.

    A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 88 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #687

    Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.

    A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a baker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #331

    Een vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A vase made of cut Bohemian crystal, colored blue throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #446

    Een paar zwart metalen bijzettafeltjes.

    A pair of black metal side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #129
    Jacques Schaepherders
    Period: 1890-1964

    ‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.

    Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #124
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #553

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.

    A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More