Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
#207Val Saint Lambert
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240/300 -
#97Val Saint Lambert
Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#328Val Saint Lambert
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#93Luxval Val Saint Lambert
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180
#597
An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#283
Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.
A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#310Delvaux France
A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22 cmEstimate: € 180/250 -
#304Lode Mariman
#135Kieninger, Germany
Een luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.
#452
"Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#507
Een Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk, blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain garden stool, blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#165
Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.
A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.No longer availableDim. 57 x 181 x 58 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#712Nachet à Paris
Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
#596
Een meerkleurig Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch patroon.
#697
Folkloristisch gewaad voor kind. Rijkelijk versierd met schelpen, gekleurde stenen en metalen delen voor het audiovisuele deel van de traditionele dans kracht bij te zetten. Met bijhorend hoofddeksel. Op paspop.
Folkloric costume for children. Richly decorated with shells, colored stones, and metal parts to enhance the visual aspect of the traditional dance. With matching headgear. On mannequin.No longer availableDim. h 51 cm (enkel gewaad)Estimate: € 60/80 -
#490
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. G SI2.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. G SI2.No longer availableDim. 3,20 g maat: 57Estimate: € 900/1000