Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#15Val Saint-LambertEen kristallen vaas rood gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal vase of Val Saint Lambert with red in the masse.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Val Saint-LambertEen kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Similar lots by type
-
#535Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#186Period: 1985Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#504Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#495Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#156Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#168Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#522Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#195Christofle, ParisEen porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#310Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.
A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.No longer availableDim. 125 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#146Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#508Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#175Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#161Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#517Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#702Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#505“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#342Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#515Noverdy, FranceEen Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#694MassiveTwee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#705Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#518MuranoEen Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#701Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#358KarlsbaderEen porseleinen mokkaservies. Compleet voor 6 personen.
A porcelain mocha service. Complete for 6 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#481Een Chinese ceremoniele ‘Jian’ sabel. Omstreeks 1900.
A Chinese ceremonial 'Jian' saber. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L 62 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#218Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#648Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#96Een eikenhouten sideboard in Jacobean stijl met 3 laden en plateau onderaan. Authentieke elementen.
An oak sideboard in Jacobean style with 3 drawers and a plateau at the bottom. Authentic elements.No longer availableDim. 81 x 177 x 43cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#658Een lot van drie blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen kommetjes, waarvan één gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg XIXde eeuw.
A lot of three blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls, one of which is marked. Presumably early 19th century.No longer availableDim. +- h 6 cm & Ø +- 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#319Een noten-en mahoniehouten klaptafeltje met ovaal blad en gesculpteerde poten op wieltjes.
A walnut and mahogany folding table with oval top Carved legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 69 x 104 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#280Een 18 K witgouden halve alliance bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A halve American wedding ring set with brillanats with a total weight of about 0,45 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#25Een lot van 5 kleine zilveren voorwerpen waaronder een pen/briefopener, een naaldenkokertje en andere. Totaalgewicht 27,7 gram.
A lot of 5 small silver objects including a pen/letter opener, a needle case and others. Total weight 27.7 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247“L’Accolade” Bronzen beeld met twee paarden. Naar PJ Mene.
“L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#23Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-HollandTwee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.
Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35 / 45


