Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.

Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.

A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.
52
H. 23 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #52
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #24

    Een lot van 5 vintage Chinees porseleinen Mud Men, diverse figuren en formaten. 1 figuurtje met voetje manco.

    A lot of 5 vintage Chinese porcelain Mud Men, various figures and sizes. 1 figurine with missing base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156

    Een lot van 3 meerkleurig glaspasta wandcoupes.

    A lot of 3 multicolored glass paste wall bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 & 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #223

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.

    A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #255

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.

    A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 63 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #20

    Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.

    A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #192

    Een oude zither. Enkele onderdelen ontbreken.

    An old zither. Some parts are missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #247

    Een set van 2 Japanse Satsuma vazen.

    A set of 2 Japanese Satsuma vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #134

    Een porseleinen vaas met Thaise taferelen in het decor, gemerkt Kaiser, Siam. Op houten voetje.

    A porcelain vase with Thai scenes in the decoration, marked Kaiser, Siam. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #179

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of silver-plated candlesticks, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3

    “Ganesha”. Een bronzen beeldje.

    "Ganesha." A bronze statue.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia van 24 Juni 2024

Op Maandag 24 Juni wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday June 24th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 June 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 June 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More