Other lots in this auction
-
#9Een paar kleine vaasjes en een theepotje van veelkleurig Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of small vases and a teapot made of colorful Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een vintage glazen presse-papier met koperen plaquette en hierop de “NieuwAmsterdam” Holland-Amerika Lijn, 1873-1948.
A vintage glass paperweight with a copper plaque depicting the "Nieuw Amsterdam" Holland-America Line, 1873-1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#46Een lot van 4 oude borden waarvan 2 gemerkt Bordure.
A lot of 4 old plates, 2 of which are marked Bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#166Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#291Een lot van 4 stuks in albast bestaande uit 2 vazen met een roos in het decor, een bloemvormige vaas en een bonbonniere met een roos om het deksel waarvan een voetje gelijmd.
A lot of 4 pieces in alabaster consisting of 2 vases with a rose in the decoration, a flower-shaped vase, and a bonbonniere with a rose on the lid, one foot glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een lot van 10 blauw-wit aardewerken miniatuur items.
A lot of 10 blue and white earthenware miniature items.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157Twee kleine aardewerken pendules.
Two small earthenware mantel clocks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#188Boch BelgiumEen blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen menuplaatje in porselein. Onderaan gemerkt D.F.B. (De Fuisseaux Baudour).
A porcelain menu card. Marked at the bottom with D.F.B. (De Fuisseaux Baudour).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#93Een set van 2 stuks cloisonné bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een bolvaasje, beide op houten sokkeltje.
A set of 2 pieces of cloisonné consisting of a lidded vase and a spherical vase, both on wooden bases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

