Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.

Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.

A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.
52
H. 23 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #52
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #120
    Bequet, Quaregnon

    Een porseleinen vaas met verguld floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain vase with gilded floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #178

    Een vintage coupe in rood glas met smeedijzeren omlijsting in rozelaar.

    A vintage coupe in red glass with wrought iron framework in rose motif.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #220
    Matchbox Series

    Een lot van 8 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes, trucks en moto’s. Grotere modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.

    A lot of 8 vintage Matchbox toy cars, trucks, and motorcycles. Larger models from the '70s and '80s, in fair to good condition.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #76

    Een lot vintage camera-apparatuur uit de 20e eeuw, bestaande uit een Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens meetzoekercamera met Compur-lens (1930-1940), een Bell & Howell 8mm filmcamera model 134 van metaal en bakeliet (ca. midden 20e eeuw), en een Agfa Synchro-Box camera van zwart metaal met lederen bekleding (ca. midden 20e eeuw). Bijgevoegd wat andere toebehoren.

    A lot of vintage camera equipment from the 20th century, including a Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens rangefinder camera with Compur lens (1930-1940), a Bell & Howell 8mm film camera model 134 of metal and bakelite (circa mid-20th century), and an Agfa Synchro-Box camera of black metal with leather covering (circa mid-20th century). Additional accessories included.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #83

    Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.

    A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #199

    Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig). Gelijmde poten bij de andere vogel.

    A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #38

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #119
    Dinky Toys

    Dinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.

    Dinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 3 x 9 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #247
    Decortie

    Een paar wandrekken met geometrische vorm in gefineerd spaanplaat. Gemerkt Decortie. 1 met enkele deukjes aanwezig.

    A pair of wall shelves with geometric shape in veneered chipboard. Marked Decortie. 1 with some dents present.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 71 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #64

    Een Chinees porseleinen handgeschilderd theesetje voor 6 personen.

    A Chinese hand-painted porcelain tea set for 6 people.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #47
    Pour Vous

    “POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.

    "POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More