Een kruik van Brussels aardewerk, versierd met een rokende boer in een uitsparing. XIXde eeuw.

A jug made of Brussels earthenware, decorated with a smoking farmer in a recess. 19th century.
53
H. 26 cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #53
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #50

    Twee verzilverde metalen en twee roodkoperen kandelaars.

    Two silver-plated metal and two red copper candlesticks.
    Online only
    Dim. 15 & 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #71

    Een oude kristallen schenkkan met verzilverd schenkstuk, toegevoegd een Limoges mandje met zes mini parfumflesjes.

    An old crystal jug with silver-plated spout, accompanied by a Limoges basket with six miniature perfume bottles.
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #237

    Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".
    Online only
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #185

    Een gevarieerd lot van vier beeldjes in porselein en biscuit bestaande uit twee stuks Capodimonte, één Gerold Porzellan en één Altenburg Saxony.

    A varied lot of four figurines in porcelain and biscuit consisting of two Capodimonte pieces, one Gerold Porzellan, and one Altenburg Saxony.
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    Een backgammon spel met bijhorende speelstukken.

    A backgammon set with accompanying game pieces.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 46 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #263

    Een polychroom dekselvaasje gemerkt ‘De Porceleyne Fles’.

    A polychrome covered vase marked 'De Porceleyne Fles'.
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #182

    A pair of multicolored biscuit figurines of a gentleman and a lady. Multiple flakes present.
    Online only
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #242

    Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws Antwerps thema.

    A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century Antwerp theme.
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #9

    Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #280

    Een wrattenzwijn slagtand sierraad, Papoea Nieuw-Guinea.

    A wart hog tusk ornament, Papua New Guinea.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #151

    Twee verschillende mini speelgoed naaimachines. Rose kleur gemerkt Regina en zwart met bloemen gemerkt Casige.

    Two different mini toy sewing machines. Pink color marked Regina and black with flowers marked Casige.
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online Only Varia 15 April 2024

15 April 2024 22:00

Auction day: 15 April 2024 22:00