Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.
Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.
Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.

Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.

A plastic sculpture after the ancients. On a stand.
Dim. h 149 cm
SKU: 2305230435.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #435
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #234
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #313

    Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .

    A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 + h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #634

    Een stuk koraal met houten sokkel.

    A piece of coral with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Jan Rudolf

    “Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.

    "Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #424

    “Abstract dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.

    “Abstract village view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 340
  • #490
    Mont Blanc

    Een zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.

    A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #294
    Sarreguémines

    Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.

    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #276

    Een Lodewijk XVi-stijl opklapbare mahoniehouten bijzettafel. Met 1 lade.

    An Louis XVI style mahogany folding side table. With one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 150 x 40cm (+40)
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #358
    Karlsbader

    Een porseleinen mokkaservies. Compleet voor 6 personen.

    A porcelain mocha service. Complete for 6 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #326

    Een notenhouten krantenrekje met vier vakverdelingen.

    A magazine stand with four compartments.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #432
    Gerard Gaudaen
    Period: 1927-2003

    “Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Drie inkttekeningen op papier. Alledrie gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971 & 1972.

    “Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Three ink drawings on paper. All three signed and dated 1971 & 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23 & 20 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More