Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.

A plastic sculpture after the ancients. On a stand.
Dim. h 149 cm
SKU: 2305230435.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #435
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #490
    Mont Blanc

    Een zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.

    A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #384

    Een paar werken, gemengde techniek. “Abstracte koffiepotten.” Draagt monogram.

    A few works, mixed media. “Abstract coffee pots.” Wears monogram.
    Dim. 29 x 29 cm & 52 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #145
    NATAN

    A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    Dim. 16 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #279

    Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

    A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #667

    Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.

    A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #465

    Een groene aardewerken kelkvaas.

    A green earthenware chalice vase.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
    Dim. 99 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #349

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #352

    Een eikenhouten kruk.

    An oak stool.
    Dim. 48 x 45 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #197

    A pair of marble cassolettes with gilt bronze elements.
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #382
    Remy Cornelissen

    Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #485
    Leclaire & Schäfer
    Period: 1960-69

    Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.

    A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.
    Dim. 85 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00