Other lots in this auction
-
#133H Luppens, BertiniEen zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#260Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#145NATANEen daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#457DanEen Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dan, Ivoorkust.
An African mask in carved wood, Dan, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#518MuranoEen Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#685Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.
A Persian wool carpet with traces of wear.No longer availableDim. 201 x 131 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#613Een set van 2 vergulde houten Birmaanse monniken .
A set of 2 gilded wooden Burmese monks.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H. 89 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#79Frans Van Genesen“Gezicht in het Begijnhof”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“View in the Begijnhof”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 61 x 51cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#72Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Dorpslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Village landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#694MassiveTwee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#62Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.
“Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



