Other lots in this auction
-
#75DelvauxEen Delvaux tasje “mini Brillant” in oranje leder, kan crossover gedragen worden.
A Delvaux bag “mini Brillant” in orange leather, can be worn crossover.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#583GalandEen koffieset van hotelzilver, art deco. Onderaan gemerkt.
A coffee set of hotel silver, art deco. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#190Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and a gray pearl.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#140Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#142Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#701Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#356Een houten set van 3 uitschuifbare bijzettafeltjes.
A nest of tables, 3 pieces.No longer availableDim. 66 x 54 x 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#501NaïnEen groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#155Delvaux BruxellesEen vintage lederen Delvaux handtas met stofhoes. Vermoedelijk model Louise.
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag with dust cover. Presumably model Louise.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#169Een groot formaat spiegel met houten lijst en gesculpteerde details in zilvertoon geschilderd.
A large format mirror with wood frame and sculpted details painted in silver tone.No longer availableDim. 169 x 90cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#222Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125



