Other lots in this auction
-
#397Een snuff bottle van groen glas, met reliëf decor.
A green glas snuff bottle in glass decorated in relief.No longer availableDim. 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#399“Rood glimlachend gezicht.” Acryl en potlood op papier. Draagt handtekening. Gedateerd 2013.
“Red smiling face.” Acrylic and pencil on paper. Bears signature. Dated 2013.No longer availableDim. 48 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97F. Foucher“Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.
"Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#252“Blauw bloemenstilleven in koperen pot.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Blue flower still life in copper flowerpot.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#583GalandEen koffieset van hotelzilver, art deco. Onderaan gemerkt.
A coffee set of hotel silver, art deco. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#697Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#215Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#210Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,57 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring occupies a solitaire of +- 0.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,95 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#285Een Art Deco zilveren brievenopener met ivorine lemmet. In originele etui.
An Art Deco silver letter opener with ivorine blade. In original case.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#221‘Bastet Kat.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening ‘Levy’.
"Bastet Cat." Bronze statue on marble base. Bears signature 'Levy'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#574Paul Tuerlinckx“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#36Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.
A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 100 / 160



