Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.
Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.
Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.

Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.

A plastic sculpture after the ancients. On a stand.
Dim. h 149 cm
SKU: 2305230435.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #435
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #519
    Theo Melens

    “Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.

    "View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295

    Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .

    A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 , diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #262
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    Een gevarieerd lot van zilveren bestek met een totaalgewicht van 1555 gram.

    A varied lot of silver cutlery with a total weight of 1555 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #438

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor en dekselknop in de vorm van een hond.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain vase with floral decoration and lid knob in the shape of a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #342

    Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.

    A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #203
    Secondo

    Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.

    A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #443
    Delft

    Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.

    An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #226

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneat the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 95 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #690

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149
    G. De Wit

    “Bloemenstilleven in bacchante vaas met classieke achtergrond.” Een wandtapijtje uit de werkhuizen van het bekende Mechelse bedrijf.

    "Flower still life in bacchante vase with a classical background."
    No longer available
    Dim. 127 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #451

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame , niet gesigneerd .

    A bronze statue of a naked lady, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More