Other lots in this auction
-
#170Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#67
"Twee figuren in een park, Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. Uitstekend gerestaureerd.
“Two figures in a park”. Aubusson (France), ca 1700. Bought at an auction at Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 170 x 155 cmEstimate: € 6000 / 9000 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#113
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#133Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,8 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#169Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale Fluté.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#6
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass edging and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#13
Een mahoniehouten sideboard met twee laden. Met messingen handvaten. Missende sleutel.
A mahogany sideboard with two drawers. Brass handles. Missing key.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#116
Een paar fauteuils van licht gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of lightly varnished mahogany with white upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#89
Een uitschuifbaar bureau met 8 laden, met glazen bovenblad en groen lederen topblad.
An extendable desk with 8 drawers, with glass top and green leather top.No longer availableDim. 177 x 104 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#111
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#69
Rijkelijk gesculpteerde credenza met drie paneeldeuren.
Richly carved credenza with three panel doors.No longer availableDim. 121 x 170 x 66 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600