Other lots in this auction
-
#624
Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.
A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#267Karlsbader
Een lot van twee aardewerken schalen en een bonbonnière (schilfer aan het deksel) gedecoreerd met romantische taferelen.
A lot of two earthenware bowls and a bonbonniere (flake on the lid) decorated with romantic scenes.No longer availableDim. Ø 32,5 cm en 12 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#622
Een Art Deco spiegel met bewerkt metalen lijst.
An Art Deco mirror with a metal sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#674
Een paar houten bijzettafeltjes met rond tafelblad en vlechtwerk onderaan, waarvan 1 met deukschade in het vlechtwerk.
A pair of wooden side tables with round tops and wicker underneath, some damage at the wicker of one.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø50cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#141
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#369
“Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
“Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 46 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#673
Een modernistische doorzichtige vaas van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
1960s modernist clear vase by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#288
Een set van grote 2 messing kandelaars.
A set of large 2 brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#371
Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#241
Een bronzen kruis in de vorm van bladeren.
A bronze cross in the shape of leaves.No longer availableDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#12
“De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.
A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 21 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#165Louis Vuitton
Een Louis Vuitton handtas en bijgevoegd portfeuille met stofhoes, crémekleurig. Handtas model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Portefeuille model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.
A Louis Vuitton handbag and enclosed wallet with dust cover, cream-coloured. Handbag model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Wallet model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36cmEstimate: € 1200/1600