Similar lots by type
-
#88Een lot Rouen aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak, een kandelaar (gelijmd), een vaasje en een eierdopje.
A lot of Rouen earthenware comprising a bowl, an ashtray, a candlestick (repaired), a small vase, and an egg cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#170“La Piéta”, een 19e eeuws aardewerken beeld op sokkel, opschrift achteraan F. Gilkens 1885 Hasselt.
"La Piéta", a 19th century terracotta sculpture on pedestal, inscription at the back F. Gilkens 1885 Hasselt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198OlympiaEen babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#151Een vintage reclamespiegel voor Lorne Whisky.
A vintage advertising mirror for Lorne Whisky.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Drie vintage knuffelberen, jaren 70.
Three vintage teddy bears, 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Een Afrikaans aardewerken pot met ijzeren vuurschaal.
An African earthenware pot with iron fire bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183Een modernistische messing presse-papier.
A modernist brass paperweight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 4.5 x 4.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#212Een lot van 2 art-deco bonbonnières, Booms glas, toegevoegd een Doyen vaas met schilfer aan de rand.
A lot of 2 art-deco candy dishes, Booms glass, with an added Doyen vase with a chip on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cm (Doyen)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#105Een lot van 4 karaffen in diverse uitvoeringen, kristal, glas, aardewerk en verzilverd metaal.
A lot of 4 decanters in various designs, crystal, glass, earthenware, and silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Een paar West Germany vaasjes. Gemerkt 514/14.
A pair of West Germany vases. Marked 514/14.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#216Twee sets van 6 glazen bestekleggers waarvan één set uit uraniumglas.
Two sets of 6 glass cutlery rests, one set made of uranium glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#200Een vintage tafellamp met verchroomd metalen voet en ecru lampenkap. Niet gemerkt.
A vintage table lamp with chrome metal base and ecru lampshade. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een kristallen tafelstuk gemerkt Mats Jonasson Sweden.
A crystal table piece marked Mats Jonasson Sweden.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219Een lot van 3 oude Franse borden in faiènce, een vogel en bloemen in het decor.
A lot of 3 old French faience plates, decorated with a bird and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#174Een vintage keramisch bord, onderaan gemerkt 138A Marine Keramos.
A vintage ceramic plate, marked 138A Marine Keramos at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#218Een olielamp met als basis een antieke Japanse vaas, omgebouwd naar elektrische lamp. Te herbekabelen.
An oil lamp with an antique Japanese vase base, converted into an electric lamp. Needs rewiring.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#72Een geglazuurd keramische kamerpot met gekroond opschrift ‘fortiter et leviter’ gemerkt Couldon England.
A glazed ceramic chamber pot with a crowned inscription 'fortiter et leviter' marked Couldon England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#107Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een dekselvaas (gelijmde dop), een klok, een vaas, een potje (beschadigde hoed) en 3 kleine spaarpotjes.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware pieces consisting of a lidded vase (repaired lid), a clock, a vase, a pot (damaged top), and 3 small money boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Een lot van 4 parfumbranders in Satsuma aardewerk, toegevoegd een Chinees porseleinen bord.
A lot of 4 perfume burners in Satsuma earthenware, accompanied by a Chinese porcelain plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#106Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken vazen waarvan één met haarlijn.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware vases, one of which has a hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#211Viktoria SorinaPeriod: 1926 - 2012“Siertuin met vijver”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Ornamental garden with pond," a painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Een gevarieerd lot kristal.
A varied lot of crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#87Een porseleinen engel op drakenboot.
A porcelain angel on a dragon boat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#91Cours d’algèbre élémentaire par B. Lefebvre, S.J. Opschrift op eerse blad, stukje manco op pagina 2.
Elementary algebra course by B. Lefebvre, S.J. Inscription on first page, small piece missing on page 2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22.5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#289Een lot van 4 oude olielampjes, toegevoegd een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met glazen windlicht, een dekselpotje en een verchroomd metalen pomp.
A lot of 4 old oil lamps, accompanied by a silver-plated metal candle holder with a glass hurricane, a lidded pot, and a chrome metal pump.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49.5 cm (windlicht)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Een kristallen schaaltje gedragen door een tinkleurige metalen putti.
A crystal bowl carried by a pewter-colored metal putto.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155‘Een koppel kippen’, acryl op doek. Een art-brut schilderij, niet getekend.
‘A couple of chickens’, acrylic on canvas. An art brut painting, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#74Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot in blauw-wit.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot in blue and white.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

