Other lots in this auction
-
#613
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#51
Een schemerlamp van wit biscuit in de vorm van een kruik versierd met putti. Onderaan gemerkt. Elektrische bedrading.
A white biscuit table lamp in the shape of a jug decorated with putti. Marked at the bottom. Electrical wiring.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#27
Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.
A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#197Henri Levasseur
“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#484Salvador Dali
“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#90
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and 8 small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#402
“Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.
“Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 49 x 49 x 2Estimate: € 550/650 -
#647
Vaas in groen glas en schaal in oker glas. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Fait en Belgique.’
Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'No longer availableDim. H 21 cm B 20 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#109Albert Steel
“Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
“Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 40x30 cmEstimate: € 150/220 -
#224J Dermul
“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#202Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878
“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350