Other lots in this auction
-
#404Mark Claus
“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#6
Een houten Louis XV stijl bijzettafeltje op wielen met dambord gefineerd blad. Fraai gesculpteerde guirlandes.
A wooden Louis XV style side table on wheels with a checkerboard veneered top. Beautifully sculpted garlands.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 71cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#340Cartier
Twee zijden sjaals.
Two silk scarves.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#346
Een massief houten paraplu-of wandelstokkenhouder in Engelse stijl.
A solid wooden umbrella or walking stick holder in English style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 x 26cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#319
Een Regina Darla Gouda vaas, ontwerp door Steef Boers, modelnr 438.
A Regina Darla Gouda vase, designed by Steef Boers, model number 438.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Alwin Eichler
“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#291
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#234
“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#576
Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#245
Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#640
Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#74
“Vrouwelijke heilige”. Olieverf op koper. Vlaamse School, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Letsels.
"Female saint." Oil on copper. Flemish School, early 19th century. Injuries.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120