Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.

Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.

A long pearl necklace without lock
Dim. L:54 cm
SKU: 1604240160.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #160
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #414
    Han Krug
    Period: 1890-1977

    “Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

    "Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #265

    Een lot van 3 moderne staande lampen, waarvan 1 gechromeerde La Relco, Italy met 1 lichtpunt, 1 gechromeerde met 2 lichtpunten en 1 matzwarte met 3 lichtpunten, gemerkt Ikea. Diverse hoogtes, allen op ronde voet.

    A lot of 3 modern floor lamps, including 1 chrome La Relco, Italy with 1 light point, 1 chrome with 2 light points, and 1 matte black with 3 light points, marked Ikea. Various heights, all on round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #419

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #206

    Een serie van acht Lodewijk XVI stoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, met rozetten op de hoeken. Rechte ruggen.

    A set of eight Louis XVI style chairs. Tapered fluted legs, with rosettes on the corners. Straight backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #162

    ‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.

    "Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #697

    Folkloristisch gewaad voor kind. Rijkelijk versierd met schelpen, gekleurde stenen en metalen delen voor het audiovisuele deel van de traditionele dans kracht bij te zetten. Met bijhorend hoofddeksel. Op paspop.

    Folkloric costume for children. Richly decorated with shells, colored stones, and metal parts to enhance the visual aspect of the traditional dance. With matching headgear. On mannequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm (enkel gewaad)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268
    Biondan

    “Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.

    "Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #329

    “Riviergezicht”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Berthoud” en genummerd 288/350.

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #254
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd. We voegen er twee gravures van Walter Vaes aan toe, deze laatste niet gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various compositions, signed. Additionally, we include two engravings by Walter Vaes, the latter not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #435
    Bosmans

    ‘Zonsopgang bij desolaat landschap’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More