Other lots in this auction
-
#21Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6 - 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#293Twee rechte pijpjes van gekleurd pijpaarde.
Two straight pipes of colored pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#27Decant-AirEen decanteerset in originele doos, gemerkt “Decant-Air”.
A decanter set in original box, marked "Decant-Air".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#298Een lot van 4 Oosterse koperen voorwerpen waaronder een gebedswiel, een wierrookbrander, een schaaltje en een briefopener.
A lot of 4 Oriental copper objects including a prayer wheel, an incense burner, a bowl and a letter opener.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162SwarovskiEen lot van 5 Swarovski beeldjes, een neushoorn, een beertje, een muis en twee varkentjes, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 5 Swarovski figurines, a rhino, a bear, a mouse and two pigs, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 4.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 2 glazen vaasjes, een Vallauris vaasje en een Ducky flesopener.
A varied lot consisting of 2 glass vases, a Vallauris vase and a Ducky bottle opener.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#83Ansonia Clock Co.Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.
An Art Deco wooden clock, marked Ansonia Company New York.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#105Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984Een bronzen medaille met opschrift “Ik ben Uilen Spiegel”. Draagt signatuur.
A bronze medal with the inscription “I am Owl Mirror”. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø7cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#319La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#192Gambier à ParisEen pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#28Een lot van 3 bellen, waarvan 1 met houten frame, 1 losse en 1 geitenbel.
A lot of 3 bells, 1 with a wooden frame, 1 loose and 1 goat bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#175Een vintage aardewerken beeldje van een poedel met thermometer.
A vintage earthenware figurine of a poodle with thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

