Other lots in this auction
-
#188“L’Amandinoise Paradise”. Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden.
“L'Amandinoise Paradise”. A lot of 4 porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een lot van 18, Chinees blauw wit porseleinen servies, bestaande uit 6 tasjes, 6 schoteltjes en 6 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 tas met herstelsporen.
A lot of 18 Chinese blue and white porcelain tableware, consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers and 6 plates. Marked at the bottom. 1 bag with recovery marks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#158SwarovskiEen lot van 5 Swarovski vogels, een toukan, een kip, een haan en 2 kuikens, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 5 Swarovski birds, a toukan, a chicken, a rooster and 2 chicks, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#104“Krokodil”. Een houten gesculpteerd wanddeco.
"Crocodile". A wooden sculpted wall deco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#202Een jaren 50 eikenhouten kinderbureau met 3 laden en een opklapbaar verlengstuk.
A 1950s oak children's desk with 3 drawers and a folding extension.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 67 x 90 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#47Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. and othersNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#312Recht pijpje van geglazuurd pijpaarde met kop in de vorm van een man met baard en snor.
Straight pipe of glazed pipe clay with head in the shape of a man with beard and moustache.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#282JacobEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. . 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#32Een lot Afrikaans houten werktuigen bestaande uit 13 kammetjes, 8 kommetjes, kalebas en potje.
A lot of African wooden tools consisting of 13 combs, 8 bowls, gourd and jar.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 36

