Other lots in this auction
-
#268Een stalen chocoladevorm voor zeevruchten.
A steel chocolate mold for seafood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#200La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#71Een lot van 6 oude kloksleutels.
A lot of 6 old clock keys.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#8Een koets van meerkleurig duits porselein. Gerestaureerd aan de basis.
A carriage made of multicolored German porcelain. Restored at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#165SwarovskiEen lot van 4 Swarovski beeldjes, een belletje, een obelisk, een hart en een stuk met zwaan en SCS, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Swarovski figurines, a bell, an obelisk, a heart and a piece with a swan and SCS, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#156Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#252Booms GlasEen Booms vaasje met vergulde versiering, vermoedelijk manco deksel.
Glass vase with gilt decoration, originally there may have been a lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#283JacobEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Een houten sculptuur van een aapje met verzilverd schaaltje.
A wooden sculpture of a monkey with a silver plate dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#290Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
A Flemish earthenware jug with a dove of peace in relief on the belly and with a cross on the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

