Other lots in this auction
-
#224Een eikenhouten bartrolley.
An oak bar trolley.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 82 x42cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een houten armstoel met gesculpteerd ovalen leuning. Gestoffeerde zitting met vlekken.
A wooden armchair with a sculpted oval backrest. Upholstered seat with stains.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 99 x 57 x 46cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#264Een lot van 5 religieuze ornamenten uit metaal.
A lot of 5 religious ornaments made of metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#260Een lot van 3 Chinese snuifflesjes, waarvan 2 glazen en 1 kunstbrons.
Lot of three Chinese snuff bottles, 2 glass and 1 zamac.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#288Een gevarieerd lot fantasiejuwelen uit diverse werelddelen. Kunststof, koper enz.
A varied lot of fantasy jewelry from various parts of the world. Plastic, copper etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#39Een lot van Afrikaans houten snijwerk bestaande uit 2 kommen en 2 gesculpteerde kistjes.
A lot of African wooden carvings consisting of 2 bowls and 2 sculpted boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#6Een lot van 2 stuks bureaudecoratie, brievenhouder/penhouder, waarvan 1 messing en 1 porselein. Gemerkt Lady Sheffield. Lichte schade aan de inktpot.
A lot of 2 pieces of desk decoration, letter holder/pen holder, of which 1 is brass and 1 is porcelain. Marked Lady Sheffield. Slight damage to the inkwell.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Een handgeschilderde coupe in Brussels porselein. Met rijkelijk decor van bloemen. Versierd met bladerkrans.
A hand-painted coupe in Brussels porcelain. With a rich floral decor. Decorated with a leaf wreath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#159SwarovskiEen lot van 6 Swarovski beeldjes, een ananas, een pinguin, een zeehond, een vis en twee slakken, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 6 Swarovski figurines, a pineapple, a penguin, a seal, a fish and two snails, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#78Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 328, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 328, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137FanEen aardewerken lampetstel. Met blauw decor van waaiers. Gemerkt onderaan (8, 8).
An earthenware lamp set. With blue decor of fans. Marked at the bottom (8, 8).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25, Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

