Other lots in this auction
-
#170Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal tafereel.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with a floral scene.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#212Een houten krantenhouder met getorste elementen en cannage.
A wooden newspaper holder with twisted elements and cannage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 55 x 22cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#19Een lot van 3 diverse partituurboeken, oa Wagner.
A lot of 3 various score books, including Wagner.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#172Een aardewerken steenkruik. Barst aanwezig.
An earthenware stone jar. Crack present.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#182Een obus, tijdperk WW2.
A brass shell, era WW2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Een miniatuur portret in ovalen kadertje.
A miniature portrait in oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje, Guan Yin.
A Chinese porcelaine figurine of Guanyin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#261Een rode vintage opaline sierkaraf met sticker waarop vermeld ‘Opaline de Versailles’.
A decorative pitcher in red opaline labeled “Opaline de Versailles”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#221Een nachtkastje in gesculpteerd eikenhout en marmer, een stuk van de marmer is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
A bedside table in sculpted oak and marble, a piece of the marble has broken off but is still present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Een handgeschilderde coupe in Brussels porselein. Met rijkelijk decor van bloemen. Versierd met bladerkrans.
A hand-painted coupe in Brussels porcelain. With a rich floral decor. Decorated with a leaf wreath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

