#192Pieter Gorus‘De Boskapel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pieter Gorus.
"The Forest Chapel," oil on canvas, signed by Pieter Gorus.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#75“La Rivière”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achteraan opschrift, genre D Teniers. 19e eeuws.
"La Rivière". A painting, oil on panel. Inscribed on the back, in the style of D Teniers. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#78Royal Dux BohemiaEen vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.
A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.No longer availableDim. h 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
#156Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.
#138“Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.
"Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31cmEstimate: € 250 / 350