Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

A elongated blue glass paste vase.
Dim. h 62 cm
SKU: 0503240283.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #372
    Staf Daems

    'The church of Kessel', mixed media on paper, signed by Staf Daems and dated 1973.
    Dim. 17 x 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #27

    Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

    Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #11

    A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #615

    Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.

    A sculpted oak desk with one drawer.
    Dim. h 73 x 100 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #175

    A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.
    Dim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #556

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    Dim. 237 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #322
    Albert De Vree
    Period: °1942

    ‘Hoeve Vloebergs Berchem’, een ets op papier door Albert De Vree, 8/100, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1979.

    'Farm Vloebergs Berchem', an etching on paper by Albert De Vree, 8/100, signed inside and outside the plate and dated 1979.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #416
    Bokhara

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #245

    A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #263
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00