Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

A elongated blue glass paste vase.
Dim. h 62 cm
SKU: 0503240283.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #529

    Een handgeschilderde Japanse scroll met een landschap, aquarel op papier.

    A hand-painted Japanese scroll of a landscape, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140x68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #624

    Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.

    A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642

    ‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.

    ‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #592

    Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.

    A mirror in an oak carved frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 159 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #314

    Een reclamespiegel van Chivas Regal Whisky.

    An advertising mirror for Chivas Regal Whisky.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 31 cm.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #513

    Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #184
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.

    A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #432
    Hubert De Vries

    “Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S

    "Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #276

    Een piëdestal van wit marmer in de vorm van een Korintische zuil met verguld bronzen bassement en kapiteel.

    A pedestal of white marble in the shape of a Corinthian column with gilded bronze base and capital.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #91

    Een vintage design Venetiaans glazen tafellamp met drakenfiguur.

    A vintage design Venetian glass table lamp with a dragon figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #353

    Boeddhahoofd met duizend krullen in terracotta. Chinees werk.

    Buddha head with a thousand curls in terracotta. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More