Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

A elongated blue glass paste vase.
Dim. h 62 cm
SKU: 0503240283.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #80

    Een 14 kt geelgouden speld bezet met één briljantje en een half edelsteen.

    A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with one brilliant-cut diamond and a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,46 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #2
    Hiëronymus Hopfer
    Period: 1500-1550

    “Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.

    “The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #69

    “Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.

    "View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364

    Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #121

    Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.

    Ceremonial sword with beautifully damascened blade and bronze hilt with lion head. Owned by an officer who served in Congo under Leopold II.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 107 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #434

    Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.

    A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #260
    Dupont

    Een vulpen in zwarte lak en verguld metaal, met gouden pen. In oorspronkelijke doos en met boekje en vullingen.

    A fountain pen in black lacquer and gilded metal, with a gold nib. In original box with booklet and refills.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #638
    Toy Nomura

    “Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.

    "Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #102
    Edward Portielje

    ‘Visserssloepen bij valavond’, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd links boven.

    'Fishermen's sloops at dusk', oil on panel. Signed in the top left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #84
    Armand Apol

    ‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.

    'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55x60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden kruisje.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain with an 18 kt yellow gold cross pendant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,37 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #379
    Mattel

    Een vintage lot van Mattel, bestaande uit een draagbaar kleerkastje met opschrift ‘Skipper’ en ‘Scooter’, een Skipper pop en een lot kledij voor Skipper. Toegevoegd een vintafe popje (niet Mattel).

    A vintage lot from Mattel, consisting of a portable wardrobe labeled 'Skipper' and 'Scooter', a Skipper doll, and a lot of clothing for Skipper. Also included is a vintage doll (not Mattel).
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 19 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More