Other lots in this auction
-
#529Een handgeschilderde Japanse scroll met een landschap, aquarel op papier.
A hand-painted Japanese scroll of a landscape, watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 140x68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#624Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.
A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.
‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.No longer availableDim. 41 x 143 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#592Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#314Een reclamespiegel van Chivas Regal Whisky.
An advertising mirror for Chivas Regal Whisky.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#513Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#184A. Dies“Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).
"Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#173Val Saint-LambertEen vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#432Hubert De Vries“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Een piëdestal van wit marmer in de vorm van een Korintische zuil met verguld bronzen bassement en kapiteel.
A pedestal of white marble in the shape of a Corinthian column with gilded bronze base and capital.No longer availableDim. 103 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#91Een vintage design Venetiaans glazen tafellamp met drakenfiguur.
A vintage design Venetian glass table lamp with a dragon figure.No longer availableDim. 73,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#353Boeddhahoofd met duizend krullen in terracotta. Chinees werk.
Buddha head with a thousand curls in terracotta. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

