Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een langwerpige en een ronde presentatiespiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.
SKU: 2609230331.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #133

    Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #450
    Clipper

    Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.

    A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #371

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.

    A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #539
    Pier Antonio Gariazzo
    Period: 1879-1963

    “Zeelui”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailors". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 119cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #189

    “Andries Bicker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar Bartholomeus van der Helst.

    "Andries Bicker". A painting, oil on canvas, after Bartholomeus van der Helst.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #199

    “Monniken bij kaarslicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Restauratiesporen en krasje bovenaan.

    “Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #283
    LAG

    “LAG, four seasons, Autumn” Een akoestische gitaar met bijhorende draagzak. 1 snaar ontbreekt.

    "LAG, four seasons, Autumn" An acoustic guitar with accompanying carrying bag. 1 string is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #649
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #608

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    A mask of carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #611

    Een schedel van een herkauwer met hoorns, op metalen staander.

    A skull of a ruminant with horns, on a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #536
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 296 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More