Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een langwerpige en een ronde presentatiespiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.
SKU: 2609230331.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #94
    Maurice Jacque
    Period: XIX-XX

    “Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #378

    Een licht beige gelobde glaspasta vaas.

    A light beige lobed glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #601

    Een paar goudkleurig gepatineerde hanglantaarns met 6 hoeken.

    A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #653

    Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.

    A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #93

    Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 89 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #609
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #218

    Een accordeon met opschrift ‘Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.

    An accordion with the inscription 'Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 423 x 50 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #107

    Een smeedijzeren rozentak.

    A wrought iron rose branch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Een lot van 5 oude houten hoedenvormen.

    A lot of 5 old wooden hat molds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #27

    Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een etui met 12 verzilverde oestervorken. 6 vorkjes, een Turks spiegeltje, een kleine bonbonière op voet. Een schaal in de vorm van een schelp. Een metalen tasje, en een sauskommetje. En een wierookbrandertje. En een pollepel. En een serveervork.

    A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More