Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een langwerpige en een ronde presentatiespiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.
SKU: 2609230331.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #186

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #508

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk met floraal motief.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain garden stool with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,90 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #511

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, met purper decor, vogels en bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt. En cartouche aan het handvat.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, decorated with purple, birds, and blossoms. Marked at the bottom. Cartouche on the handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #106
    Giles de Beefe

    Een staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.

    A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #387
    Cassin

    Een paar rode porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of red porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.

    An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #83

    Een deels verguld schouwgarnituur in gips bestaande uit een buste van Christus en 2 vazen met als opschrift Van Den Balck Freres Bruxelles, reproduction interdite.

    A partially gilded plaster 3 piece set consisting of a bust of Christ and 2 vases with the inscription "Van Den Balck Brothers Brussels, reproduction prohibited."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514
    Anton Rooskens

    ‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.

    'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #357

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More