Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een langwerpige en een ronde presentatiespiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.
SKU: 2609230331.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #442

    “Message to Tony (aha).” Collage, Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Message to Tony (aha)." Collage, Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 380
  • #284
    Charles Swyncop

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653

    Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.

    A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #485

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #392
    André Goezu

    ‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.

    "A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #160

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #313
    Cassin

    Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #324

    “Les Oies du frère Philippe”, Fable de la Fontaine. 19de eeuwse spotprent.

    "The Geese of brother Philippe", Fable by La Fontaine. 19th-century satirical print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #510

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #550

    Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.

    Thirty-three different silver French 5 franc pieces. From 1814 to 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 900 / 1000‰ 765 gr
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More