Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een langwerpige en een ronde presentatiespiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.
SKU: 2609230331.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #485

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #144

    Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.

    lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #678

    Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.

    A cut colorless crystal vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #215

    Een groot wandtapijt met jonkheren te paard in het bos.

    A large tapestry with noblemen on horseback in the forest.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 195 x b 220 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #475

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 127 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #37

    Een set van 2 bronzen engelenhoofdjes met vleugels.

    A set of 2 bronze angel heads with wings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #226

    Een houten secretaire met 4 laden.

    A wooden secretaire desk with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 91 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #425

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire. 3 laden onderaan. 12 kleine laden binnenin.

    A solid oak secretary. 3 drawers at the bottom. 12 small drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 124 x 105 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #147

    Een uit albast gesculpteerde Art Deco tafellamp met twee windhonden.

    An Art Deco table lamp sculpted from alabaster, featuring two greyhounds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #210

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18-karat white gold earrings set with approximately 2 carats of diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,16 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #532
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Straattafereel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street Scene". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 84cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More