Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een langwerpige en een ronde presentatiespiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.
SKU: 2609230331.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #241

    Een satijnen trouwkleed met lange sleep. 04041946.

    A satin wedding dress with a long train. 04041946.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 140 cm sleep 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #131

    ‘Klokke Roeland’, een schaalmodel naar de legendarische Gentse klok in een houten houder, gedateerd 1948.

    'Klokke Roeland', a scale model after the legendary Ghent clock in a wooden holder, dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 42 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #412
    Hubert Minnebo

    Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

    An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #457
    Splia Irena

    Een Pools modernistische aardewerken vaas met abstract decor en brede bovenrand.

    A Polish modernist ceramic vase with abstract decoration and wide upper rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 Ø20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #53

    Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

    A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #243

    Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.

    Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #238
    Delvaux

    Een lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.

    A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #462

    “Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.

    "Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #347
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 95 soft- + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske strips. Diverse nummers en uitgaven.

    A lot of 95 softcover + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various issues and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #256

    Een houten krantenstandaard met 5 metalen houders.

    A wooden newspaper stand with 5 metal holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #234
    Felix De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More