Other lots in this auction
-
#258L. Vanbos
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
A sculpted wooden statue of a French nun. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#603
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#250
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger, aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met een Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 10,70 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#194A. Willems
“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#261
Een beeld van 2 engeltjes op een wolkje in beton.
A sculpture of 2 little angels on a small cloud made of concrete.No longer availableDim. 33 x 59 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#541
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#56
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#491
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#612Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988
“De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.
"The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/90 -
#88Etabl. J.Schuybroek. S.A. Hoboken-Anvers
Een groot halfcilindervormig koffieblik, met opschrift “Café Biggelaar”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large semi-cylindrical coffee tin, with inscription "Café Biggelaar". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 49 x 36cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#595
Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.
A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 72 x 145 x 55cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#83
Een deels verguld schouwgarnituur in gips bestaande uit een buste van Christus en 2 vazen met als opschrift Van Den Balck Freres Bruxelles, reproduction interdite.
A partially gilded plaster 3 piece set consisting of a bust of Christ and 2 vases with the inscription "Van Den Balck Brothers Brussels, reproduction prohibited."No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120