#255
#427
Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor met een os en 6 figuren, met haarlijnscheurtje in de rand.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a multi-coloured design of an ox and 6 figures, with a hairline crack in the rim.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#674
Een paar houten bijzettafeltjes met rond tafelblad en vlechtwerk onderaan, waarvan 1 met deukschade in het vlechtwerk.
A pair of wooden side tables with round tops and wicker underneath, some damage at the wicker of one.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø50cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#366
Een presenteervitrine uit notenhout, met gesculpteerde bovenrand.
A walnut display cabinet with carved top decoration.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Val Saint-Lambert
Een kristallen vaas rood gekleurd in de massa.
#578
Een lot van 3 grote recente Imari borden en 1 Arabisch Chinese stijl bord.
A lot of 3 large recent Imari plates and 1 Arabic Chinese style plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#448
Een Chinees juwelenkistje van zwart gelakt hout en met parelmoer ingelegde details. 2 deurtjes en lade.
A Chinese jewelery box made of black lacquered wood and mother-of-pearl inlaid details. 2 doors and drawer.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20 x 15cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#602Paul Tuerlinckx
“Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#459Rien Van Kol
Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
#641
Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#624
Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.
A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#447Luba
Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Luba, DRC.
An African mask in carved wood, Luba, DRC.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 60 / 80