Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.

Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.

A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.
Dim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cm
SKU: 2305230650.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #633

    Een vaas uit de jaren 60 in kristal , rood in de massa.

    A 1960s vase in crystal, red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #61

    lot tegels Delfts blauw, XIXde eeuws, +-32.

    Lot of Delft blue tiles, 19th century, +-32.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #166

    Een Indische legkast met gepatineerde look.

    An Indian wardrobe with a patinated look.
    No longer available
    Dim. 163 x 101 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #71
    Christofle, Acier

    Een bestek van staal voor 8 personen, 78 stuks (een grote en een kleine vork ontbreken).

    Steel cutlery for 8 people, 78 pieces (a large and a small fork are missing).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #110

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
  • #298
    Hergé

    Een lot van vier albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L’Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.’, ‘L’ile Noire.’.

    A lot of four albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L'Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.”, “L'ile Noire.”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #570
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.

    A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #313

    Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .

    A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 + h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #533

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #443
    Delft

    Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.

    An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #264
    Marten Van Der Loo
    Period: 1880-1920

    “Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.

    “Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More