#36Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.
A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#28Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van Madonna en Kind, medio 19e eeuw.
A sculpted wooden figurine of the H. Virgin and Child, mid 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#434Dordevic Miodrag“Lijnenspel.” Litho, genummerd 14/60. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd attest Kunstgalerij Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).
“Line art.” Lithograph, numbered 14/60. Signed outside the plate. Attached certificate Art Gallery Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 140 -
#271Een Tiffany tafellamp met een rozendecor op de kap en bronzen voetje .
A Tiffany table lamp with a rose decor on the shade and bronze base.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Een paar marmeren cassolettes met verguld bronzen elementen.
#315CLJ SestleEen Art-Deco stijl lampje van een kindje gemerkt CLJ Sestle met een bal in glaspasta gemerkt France.
An Art-Deco style lamp of a child marked CLJ Sestle with a ball in glass paste marked France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 20 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#664Een Engelse stijl wortelhouten klaptafeltje.
A walnut folding table. English work.No longer availableDim. 51 x 62 x 51cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#626Een eikenhouten theetafel met ovaal blad. Op wieltjes en uitschuifbaar.
A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220