Similar lots by type
-
#252Van Den Broeck“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#211UCRAEen marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#698Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#574MuranoEen meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#372“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#162Willem Dolphyn‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.
'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#694Royal BochEen beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#272A. van de Vreken‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.
'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#382‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#390Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#370Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide MilanoEen Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#293Een houten crucifix met corpus.
A wooden crucifix with corpus.No longer availableDim. 98 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#106Giles de BeefeEen staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.
A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.No longer availableDim. 265 x 50cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#61Een lot van zilveren bestekdelen in 3 doosjes betreffend 12 koffielepeltjes, een taartschep met zilveren heft en een doosje met 4 vorken en 6 lepels.
A lot of silver cutlery parts in 3 boxes consisting of 12 coffee spoons, a cake server with a silver handle, and a box with 4 forks and 6 spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 228 x 52 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#355Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.
A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.No longer availableDim. 76 x 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#343Zeiss Ikon“Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35”. Een vintage camera in bijbehorend lederen tas. Made in Germany, genummerd W85691.
"Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35". A vintage camera in its original leather case. Made in Germany, numbered W85691.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#35Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.
A blue glass sauce pot with silver sculpture and spoon.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#117Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#410Armani CollezioniEen halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375Een massief houten bibliotheektrapje met 3 treden.
A solid wooden library step ladder with 3 steps.No longer availableDim. 67 x 46 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#623Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.
Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. 20 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#354Een antieke paspop in kinderformaat op staander met 3 poten. Houten schroef manco.
An antique child-sized mannequin on a tripod stand. Wooden screw missing.No longer availableDim. 140cmEstimate: € 40 / 60





