Similar lots by type
-
#529
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#738
Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#290Parker 75
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#440
Een 10 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,15 ct.
A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,65 g maat 53Estimate: € 350/450 -
#712Nachet à Paris
Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#729
Een lot van 2 bajonetten met gekruiste punt. Eind 19e, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 2 bayonets with cross point. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 52,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#270Waterman
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 18kt 750.
A fountain pen and a matching ballpoint. 18kt 750.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250/300 -
#732
Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#495
Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.
An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.No longer availableDim. 267 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#236
Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#300Elysee
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#280Sheaffer
Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#747Alexis ManyPeriod: 1879 - 1937
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.
A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#557
Een varia lot van 12 koralen, aquatisch gesteente, een hoornschelp en een gedroogde koffervis.
A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#145
Een lot van 39 zilveren hoofdzakelijk souvenirlepeltjes en 1 servetring, 420 gram totaalgewicht.
A lot of 39 mainly silver souvenir spoons and 1 napkin ring, total weight 420 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 420 gramEstimate: € 160/240 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#192J & J Woods ltd Rainhill
Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937
“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#184
Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#533
Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.
A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.No longer availableDim. h 53 x l 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#702
Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#260Parker
Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.
A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#535
Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#650Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#384H. Brande
“Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"Still life with fruit." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#534
Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with center mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#155Surawongse
“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#365
Een paar gepatineerde en gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of patinated wooden carved chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 89 x 42 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#36
Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.No longer availableDim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#218
Een milieu-de-table in Venetiaans glaswerk, mondgeblazen, bestaande uit een schaal met 4 staande kelken en 3 hangende kelken. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Eén van de kleine staande kelken in gelijmd.
A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#567
Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.
A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#10Micta
Een 18 kt geel en witgouden art deco dameshorloge, begin 20ste eeuw. Serienummer 6363. Met roestvrij stalen rekbare polsband.
An 18 kt yellow and white gold Art Deco ladies' watch, early 20th century. Serial number 6363. With stainless steel expandable wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 15,55 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#667Murano
Een lot van drie Murano clowns in veelkleurige glaspasta.
A lot of three Murano clowns in multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Een messingen vaas met gegraveerde florale patronen en bijbehorend marmeren plateau.
A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#35
Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.
A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#199
Een vergulde houten spiegel met ajourgewerkte lijst.
A gilded wooden mirror with openwork frame.No longer availableDim. 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100/120