#683Een houten mand in de vorm van een kraanvogel, als wasmand gebruikt, ca.1950, Fujian, China.
A wooden basket in the shape of a crane, used as a laundry basket, ca. 1950, Fujian, China.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482JW“Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.
"Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#139Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.No longer availableDim. 107 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473Een blauw en wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met decor van een strijder te paard.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a decoration of a mounted warrior.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#121Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
#460Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#550Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.
Thirty-three different silver French 5 franc pieces. From 1814 to 1973.No longer availableDim. 900 / 1000‰ 765 grEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#42“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.
"Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40