Similar lots by type
-
#78DisneyEen vintage schaaltje met 3D Green Stripe monorail afbeelding, door Disney World in originele verpakking.
A vintage bowl with 3D Green Stripe monorail image, by Disney World in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#89Een lot met verzilverd bestek in ladekistje. Enkele stukken manco.
lot with silver plated cutlery in a drawer box. A few pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 46 x 34cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#226Een groot plaasteren Maria-beeld met opschrift N.D. de LOURDES. Kleine schade achteraan.
A large plaster statue of the Virgin Mary with the inscription ND de LOURDES. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 84 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Clément FranceEen lot van 6 vingtage aardewerken escargot schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt “Clément France 1654”. Bijgevoegd een set escargot klemmetjes.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware escargot dishes, marked "Clément France 1654" at the bottom. Included a set of escargot clips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#230Een cobaltblauwe tafellamp met versierde messing delen.
A cobalt blue table lamp with decorated brass parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#244Een lot van 3 vintage houten tennisraketten met houten spanklem, 2 x donnay, 1 x snauwaert.
lot of 3 vintage wooden tennis rackets with wooden tension clamp, 2 x donnay, 1 x snauwaert.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#209Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#215Een oude aardewerken schenkkan met 2 handvatten en schade aan de dop.
An old earthenware jug with 2 handles and damage to the cap.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#97Matras StyleEen lederen attachécase, gemerkt “Matras Style”.
A leather briefcase, marked "Matras Style".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#202Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#73Een vintage ‘70 vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage 1970s vase with greenery throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#238Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#90Een lot van 18 verzilverde items bestaande uit oa wijnkoeler, kandelaar, dienbladen, schalen, etc.
A lot of 18 silver-plated items, including a wine cooler, candlestick, trays, bowls, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#236Een lot van 8 kunstmappen met fotoprint edities, bestaande uit; Roger Raveel, Jan Dries, Herwig Driesschaert, Jan Vaerten, Vic Gentils, Mariette Teugels, etc.
A lot of 8 art folders with photo print editions, consisting of; Roger Raveel, Jan Dries, Herwig Driesschaert, Jan Vaerten, Vic Gentils, Mariette Teugels, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#93Een paar Samsonite kunststoffen reiskoffers, 1 groot en 1 middelgroot formaat.
A pair of Samsonite plastic travel cases, 1 large and 1 medium size.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 70cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#111Val Saint LambertEen lot doorzichtig kristal 8 stuks, enkele gemarkeerd Val Saint Lambert.
lot of transparent crystal 8 pieces, some marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#283Guerra, ItalyEen oude hoge hoed.
An old top hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een oude make-up set bestaande uit een spiegel, borstel en een kam.
An old make-up set consisting of a mirror, brush and a comb.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#251Een koperen lampadaire met kap.
A copper lamp stand with shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 97 x Ø39cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#280Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#8Een set van 48 verzilverde bestekleggertjes.
A set of 48 silver plated cutlery inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#178Een paar polychroom porseleinen beeldjes van een romantisch koppel.
A pair of polychrome porcelain figurines of a romantic couple.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#136Een lot bestaande uit drie kruisbeelden, waarvan twee van hout en één van metaal, en drie paternosters. Eén zwaar beschadigd aan het hout en crucifix. De andere beschadigd aan het fineer, met oude herstellingen.
A lot consisting of three crucifixes, two of which are made of wood and one of metal, and three paternosters. One badly damaged to the wood and crucifix. The other damaged to the veneer, with old repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cm e.a.Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#270Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Maria Innocentia hummelEen porseleinen hummel, genummerd 136/1.
A porcelain Hummel, numbered 136/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#92Een paar onyxen lampjes, stijl Pakistan. Eén beschadigd in de middenrand. Italiaans.
A pair of onyx lamps, Pakistan style. One damaged in the center edge. Italian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#219Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een lot zilver bestek, bestaande uit 12 dessertvorken, dessertmessen en koffielepeletjes. Gemerkt Delheid, 800.
A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 12 dessert forks, dessert knives and coffee spoons. Marked Delheid, 800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 800‰ - 565gEstimate: € 300 / 400

