Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een licht paars lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.
Bottega Veneta

Een licht paarse lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.

A light purple leather handbag. Marked and with original dust bag. Made In Italy.
Dim. 20 x 40 cm
SKU: 1604240131.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #131
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #522

    “Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.

    "Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #296

    Een ovale ‘harptafel’ in Charles X-stijl met lade.

    An oval 'harp table' in the Charles X style with drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #70

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,22 g maat: 55
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #287

    Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.

    An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #172

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800

Other lots in this auction

  • #127

    Een meerkleurig polychroom houten Mariabeeld met Kind en kroon. 16e eeuws.

    A multi-colored polychrome wooden sculpture of Mary with Child and crown. 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #609
    Leucos

    “Micetta”. Een vintage Italiaans design tafellamp met melkglazen kap, vergulde messing arm en Murano glazen voet. Model Micetta voor Leucos.

    "Micetta". A vintage Italian design table lamp with milk glass shade, gilt brass arm, and Murano glass base. Model Micetta for Leucos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #607

    Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.

    A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #98

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Maria with child." A patinated metal sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367

    Een Art-Deco bureaulamp van gietijzer, onderaan onleesbaar gemerkt. De schakelaar dient te worden vervangen.

    An Art Deco cast iron desk lamp, marked illegibly at the bottom. The switch needs to be replaced.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #333
    Kaiser

    Twee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.

    Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #74

    “Riviergezichten”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River views". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #278

    Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.

    A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #80
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.

    An automatic stainless steel men's watch, model type 11111, series 512018. In working condition. With original leather strap.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #458

    Een 19e eeuwse vergulde bronzen Birmaanse leeuw.

    A 19th century gilt bronze Burmese lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #145

    Een lot van 39 zilveren hoofdzakelijk souvenirlepeltjes en 1 servetring, 420 gram totaalgewicht.

    A lot of 39 mainly silver souvenir spoons and 1 napkin ring, total weight 420 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 420 gram
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More