Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lijst met tien oude gravures m.b.t. de Antwerpse ommegang. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, een stadszicht “de Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” door Jan Van Luyken (1684), een Zangtekst en een tekst “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.

Een lijst met tien oude gravures m.b.t. de Antwerpse ommegang. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, een stadszicht “de Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” door Jan Van Luyken (1684), een Zangtekst en een tekst “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.

A list with ten old engravings related to the Antwerp procession. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, a city view “the Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” by Jan Van Luyken (1684), a song text and a text “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.
Dim. Tot. 91 x 71 cm
SKU: 0703230239.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #632
    Constant De Swerts

    “Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.

    "Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244
    Y. Cruyskens

    “Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.

    "Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #680

    Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.

    A hand-knotted wool kilim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #281

    Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met figuren.

    A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #125

    Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.

    A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #624
    Maurits Bilcke

    “De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.

    “The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #270

    “Olympische spelen Montreal 1976. Een collectie van vier zilveren munten in etui. 2 van 10 CAD, 2 van 5 CAD. 925‰.

    “Olympic Games Montreal 1976. A collection of four silver coins in case. 2 of 10 CAD, 2 of 5 CAD. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134,55 g - 925 ‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #518

    Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #294
    Piet Gillis

    lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.

    Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #396

    Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.

    An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    Een 18 karaatswit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,35 g p:1 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More