Similar lots by type
-
#399Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#545Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#736Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#436Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#716Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl. Bekleed met ecru fluweel.
A sculpted oak armchair in Louis XIII style. Upholstered with ecru velvet.No longer availableDim. H: 110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#626Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#598“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#591Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#726WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#583Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#608Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#565Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#616Lamb ManchesterEen hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Een glas in lood met floraal en kerkelijk decor.
A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#645Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#581Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#438Een lot van vier vazen en een coupe van blauw glas.
A lot of four vases and a blue glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#722‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582Een paar gegoten en zwartgepatineerde classicistische wandreliëfs.
Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.No longer availableDim. 53 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#709Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#627Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.No longer availableDim. H: 8-18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#791Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#5GigueEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd Van Giel F.
A flower still life, oil on canvas, signed Van Giel F.No longer availableDim. h 90 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#711Een lot Afrikaanse 6 metalen speerpunten en 4 pijlpunten.
A lot of African 6 metal spearheads and 4 arrowheads.No longer availableDim. L: 42-82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#282Alexander WustEen boszicht met stroom. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A forest view with a stream. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#186Alphonse De TombayPeriod: 1843-1918“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#323“Fruits défendu”. Een zamakken beeldje van een jong meisje met appelen naar Rancoulet.
"Fruits défendu". A zamak statue of a young girl with apples by Rancoulet.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

