Other lots by Märklin
Similar lots by type
-
#12Een lot van 21 boeken en folders over treinen, hoofdzakelijk België en Amerika (Erie Lackawanna).
A lot of 21 books and brochures about trains, mainly Belgium and America (Erie Lackawanna).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18“The Goddesses and Gods of Old Europe: Myths and Cult Images”. Een boek uitgegeven door de University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles. ISBN 0-520-04655-2.
"The Goddesses and Gods of Old Europe: Myths and Cult Images". A book published by the University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles. ISBN 0-520-04655-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Ons VolkIngebonden tijdschriften per halfjaar: 9/2/1947 t.e.m. 28/6/1951 en 3/1/1952 t.e.m. 25/12/1952. Zeer goede staat. Elf volumes. Een mooi sfeerbeeld van de naoorlogse jaren met daarbij stripverhalen van Willy Vandersteen (De Eerste Maanraket, De Staalblauwe Boeddha, Het Gouden Masker, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel enz. Evenals vroeg werk van o.m. Marc Sleen, Pil enz.
Journaux reliés tous les six mois: 9/2/1947 au 28/6/1951 et 3/1/1952 au 25/12/1952. Très bon état. Onze volumes. Une belle impression des années d'après-guerre avec des bandes dessinées de Willy Vandersteen (La première fusée lunaire, Le Bouddha bleu acier, Le masque d'or, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel etc.) ainsi que les premiers travaux de Marc Sleen, Pil etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een lot van 4 boeken over treinen. Toegevoegd een boek van BSA Motorcycles en een veilingcataloog.
A lot of 4 books about trains. Included is a book about BSA Motorcycles and an auction catalog.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#40Het nieuwe testament (1880) en een misaal (1908).
The New Testament (1880) and a missal (1908).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#25Märklin - Fleischmann - TitanEen lot voor de modelspoorliefhebber bestaande uit 5 transformators, 3 x Fleischmann, 1 x Titan en 1 merkloos. Toegevoegd 3 Märklin programmeerdozen.
A lot for the model train enthusiast consisting of 5 transformers, 3 x Fleischmann, 1 x Titan, and 1 unbranded. Also included are 3 Märklin programming boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67LimogesEen porseleinen vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain vase with floral motifs, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#62Bronzen decoratieobject. Boerenpaard met kar.
Bronze decorative object. Farmer's horse with cart.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#10Een lot van twee klarinetten.
A lot of two clarinets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 & 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#49Een beeld van een jonge dame in kunsthars op marmeren sokkeltje.
A statue of a young lady in polyresin on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#156Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#42TRosenthal ea.Een lotje van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met gevogelte bestaande uit 2 tortelduiven op een hekje, een haan en kip gemerkt Kunstporzellan, 2 kemphanen gemerkt Rosenthal en een drinkende gans met schade.
A set of 4 porcelain figurines of birds including 2 turtle doves on a fence, a rooster and hen marked Kunstporzellan, 2 fighting cocks marked Rosenthal, and a drinking goose with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Een kleine albasten meisjesbuste.
A small alabaster bust of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#191Een paar opaalglazen vaasjes.
A pair of opaline glass vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137Bert Michiels“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.
"Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

