Similar lots by type
-
#517Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#466Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#504Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#155Delvaux BruxellesEen vintage lederen Delvaux handtas met stofhoes. Vermoedelijk model Louise.
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag with dust cover. Presumably model Louise.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#566Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).
A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#540Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#550Hermès ParisEen Hérmes armband verguld met email. Met origineel hoesje, doosje en certificaat.
A Hermes bracelet gilded with enamel. With original cover, box and certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#426ALDO TURAEen midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 74 x 82 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518MuranoEen Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#145NATANEen daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#348Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.
A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#570ChanelEen zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.
A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.No longer availableDim. 90 x 90cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#165Louis VuittonEen Louis Vuitton handtas en bijgevoegd portfeuille met stofhoes, crémekleurig. Handtas model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Portefeuille model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.
A Louis Vuitton handbag and enclosed wallet with dust cover, cream-coloured. Handbag model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Wallet model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#290Christofle Paris.Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.
A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.No longer availableDim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#520ChanelEen paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.
A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 380 -
#105TOD’SEen paar zwart en bruin lederen handtassen, gemerkt “TOD’S”.
A pair of black and brown leather handbags, marked “TOD'S”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#186Period: 1985Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#300Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#195Christofle, ParisEen porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#476Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#679Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#104Juliaan De Vriendt“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#173Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.
Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.No longer availableDim. 1480g 800‰Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#112P. Dijckmans“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#180Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#363Karlov SvobodaEen lot van 2 kristallen olifantjes met blauw en rood in de massa. Gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal elephants with blue and red in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#390Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,85 gEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#171Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#302Martin WallaertPeriod: °1944“Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#307Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.
A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#431Een Boeddhahoofd van massief gebeeldhouwd steen. Chinees werk.
A Buddha head of solid carved stone. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396Een Lodewijk XVI stijl tafeltje met gesculpteerde ornament in verguld kunstbrons.
A Louis XVI style side table with gilded bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 73 x 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 180 / 200



