Similar lots by type
-
#145NATAN
Een daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#329
Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#155Delvaux Bruxelles
Een vintage lederen Delvaux handtas met stofhoes. Vermoedelijk model Louise.
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag with dust cover. Presumably model Louise.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#570Chanel
Een zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.
A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.No longer availableDim. 90 x 90cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#476
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#520Chanel
Een paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.
A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/380 -
#348
Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.
A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#290Christofle Paris.
Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.
A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.No longer availableDim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#466
Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#679
Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#566
Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).
A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#105TOD’S
Een paar zwart en bruin lederen handtassen, gemerkt “TOD’S”.
A pair of black and brown leather handbags, marked “TOD'S”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#165Louis Vuitton
Een Louis Vuitton handtas en bijgevoegd portfeuille met stofhoes, crémekleurig. Handtas model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Portefeuille model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.
A Louis Vuitton handbag and enclosed wallet with dust cover, cream-coloured. Handbag model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Wallet model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36cmEstimate: € 1200/1600 -
#550Hermès Paris
Een Hérmes armband verguld met email. Met origineel hoesje, doosje en certificaat.
A Hermes bracelet gilded with enamel. With original cover, box and certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 325/375 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#426ALDO TURA
Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 74 x 82 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#300
Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#540
Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#693
Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#689
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#110
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1450/1600 -
#53Hergé
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. “Destination New-York”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Goede staat.
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. Destination New York. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#650
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.
A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.No longer availableDim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202
Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.
A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#46
Een XIXde eeuwse Engelse reissecretaire in wortelnotenfineer.
A 19th century English travel secretary in walnut veneer.No longer availableDim. 40 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#499Rouzbeh Tahmassian
“Don’t wonder why (XXL)” Gemengde techiek op hout. Achteraan gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2021.
“Don't wonder why (XXL)” Mixed technique on wood. Signed on the back. Dated 2021.No longer availableDim. 139 x 45 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#704
Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#470
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en tourmalijn en amethist.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and tourmaline and amethyst.No longer availableEstimate: € 700/800 -
#455Stefaan Schreel
Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#682
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60