#73Een schelpvormig en gesculpteerd 19 eeuws zilveren pochette met zijde bekleding binnenin.
A shell-shaped and sculpted 19th-century silver pouchette with silk lining inside.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Vijf vaasjes in gekleurd glas en met verzilverde decoratie er rond.
Five small vases in colored glass with silver-plated decoration around them.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.
#148Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.
Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.No longer availableDim. 1710 g en 104,50 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#7Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.
An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.No longer availableDim. h 10 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#719Een verzilverd metalen opvouwbare dubbele warmhouder. Gemerkt ‘Silver Plate’.
A silver-plated metal foldable double warmer. Marked 'Silver Plate'.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#714Een grote verzilverd metalen schenkkan. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A large silver-plated metal jug. Richly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#3Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
A lot of 39 mainly silver souvenir spoons and 1 napkin ring, total weight 420 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 420 gramEstimate: € 160 / 240
#406J-LineEen lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.
A lightly veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 102 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#588Bankoni“Strijder met pijlen”. Een aardewerken Bankoni beeld.
"Warrior with arrows". A Bankoni terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#579Een paar olielampen van porselein met decor in kobaltblauw, wit en verguld. Messingen montuur met ajour decor van wijnranken. Lange lampglazen. Omgesteld naar elektriciteit.
A pair of porcelain oil lamps decorated in cobalt blue, white, and gilded. Brass frame with openwork decoration of grapevines. Long lamp glasses. Converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 69 cm (incl. glas)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#372Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.
'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Erika Tomas“4 x Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes op paneel. Verso gesigneerd.
"4 x Geometric abstract." A lot of 4 small paintings on panel. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#366Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.
A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#687Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.
#472Hubert De Vries“Scheldezicht te Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Scheldt in Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#260ParkerEen gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.
A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250