#95Een 18kt witgouden damesring met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct. E VVS en diamanten princes cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. E. VVS.
An 18kt white gold ladies' ring featuring brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 carats, graded E VVS, and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats, also graded E VVS.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#24Karel De PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd K. De Posson.
"Hoevezicht", a painting, watercolor on paper, signed K. De Posson.No longer availableDim. 46 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en tanzanite met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,60 ct.
#33Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#291DelheidEen zilveren schaaltje, aan de rand gemerkt 800‰, Delheid, 155g.
A silver dish, marked 800‰ on the edge, Delheid, 155g.No longer availableDim. 5 x 17,5 cm - 800‰ - 155gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#217Een houten schrijftafeltje met 2 laden.
A wooden writing desk with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 79 x 107 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62Armand Apol“Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.
"Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.No longer availableDim. 64 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
“Fishing Boats at Sea”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120