#233“Waterdraagster”, een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld, hersteld/gelijmd aan de benen, onderaan gesigneerd ‘John’.
"Water Carrier", a solid oak carved sculpture, repaired/glued at the legs, signed 'John' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67V PierreEen paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.
A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#151SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.
A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#288Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.
A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een Italiaanse buikcommode in marquetterie met 3 laden.
An Italian commode in marquetry with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 84 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#273St MartinEen vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.
A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#10Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,36 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#310Een lot 18 kt geelgoud waaronder twee verschillende oorbellen, een kruisje en een ring met fantasiestenen.
A lot of 18 kt yellow gold including two different earrings, a cross, and a ring with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#372Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.
Lot d’affiches des Jeux Olympiques de Montréal en 1976. 10 pièces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100