Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.
Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.
Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.
Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.
Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.
Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.

Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.

A lot consisting of two metal figurines of Napoleon.
Dim. h 32 & 25 cm
SKU: 1911240057.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #25

    Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.

    A silver 800‰ medallion Jerusalem. Love.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 4 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186

    Een vintage salontafel met geslepen glazen blad en 4 poten in gehard plexiglas met marmeren bol in het center. Schilfertje aan het blad.

    A vintage coffee table with a cut glass top and 4 legs in tempered plexiglass with a marble ball in the center. Small chip on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 170 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #127

    Een Griekse handbeschilderde kruik in terracotta met 3 figuren in het decor, Italiaanse bodemvondst, de hals is gerestaureerd en onvolledig.

    A Greek hand-painted terracotta jug with 3 figures in the decoration, Italian archaeological find, the neck has been restored and is incomplete.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #43
    Pierre d’Avsen
    Period: 1901-1990

    Een vintage kristalglazen schaal met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt “P.D’AVESN made in France”.

    A vintage crystal glass bowl with silver-plated base. Marked "P.D'AVESN made in France" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #194
    Jan Frans Simons
    Period: 1855-1919

    “Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.

    "Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #77

    Een zilveren schaaltje met een oor in de vorm van een slang, gemerkt AP boven een leeuw, een hamer met staf en nog een onleesbaar poincon.

    A silver bowl with a handle shaped like a snake, marked AP above a lion, a hammer with staff, and another unreadable hallmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 12.5 cm 215 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #229
    Marco Magis
    Period: 1934 - 1995

    “Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.

    "Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #261

    Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.

    A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #352

    “Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.

    "Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #248
    Dynamobel

    Een bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321. Rechterkant leuningversteller defect.

    An office chair with wheels, model ZAS321. Right side armrest adjuster defective.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #400

    Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.

    A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 gr
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More