#231Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.
#174Willy Vandersteen“De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.
"The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#36Een massief houtgesculpteerd salontafeltje met glazen blad. Indonesisch tafereel met boogschutster.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table with glass top. Indonesian scene with a female archer.No longer availableDim. 43 x 51 x 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#23“Moeder en kind”, een beeld in composietsteen naar middeleeuws voorbeeld. Gemonogrammeerd RW.
#333Een lot van 4 Disney chromo-albums door De Beukelaer, en 3 door Meurisse, zijnde; “Tijl Uilenspiegel”, “Assepoester” & “De Witte”.
A lot of 4 Disney chromo albums by De Beukelaer, and 3 by Meurisse, including; "Tijl Uilenspiegel", "Cinderella" & "De Witte".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#138P.J. Mène“Meisje op stoel”. Een brons gegoten beeldje, verso gesigneerd.
"Girl on chair". A bronze cast figurine, signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#161SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.
A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk bezet met een citrine van +- 15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring with filigree work set with a citrine of approximately 15 ct.No longer availableDim. 14 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 600 / 700