#285Een set van 7 eikenhouten stoelen met houtgesculpteerde delen waarvan één armstoel.
A set of 7 oak chairs with wooden carved elements, including one armchair.No longer availableDim. 111 x 61 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#362“En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#395Een massief eikenhouten consoletafel met 2 niveaus.
A solid oak console table with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. 72 x 100 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106SarouckEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 248 x 198 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#328AhuraEen Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.
A Chinese couple in white porcelain with gold accents, marked Ahura. Made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Een gefineerde biedermeyer sécrétaire, periode 1820-1830. Met drie laden en klapblad, met galerij en laden binnenin.
A veneered Biedermeier secretaire, from the period 1820-1830. With three drawers and drop-down flap, featuring a gallery and drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 125 x 110 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#264Een groot formaat spiegel in Napoleon III stijl met houten geornamenteerd kader en druivelaars in het reliëf.
A large mirror in Napoleon III style with a wooden ornate frame and grapevines in relief.No longer availableDim. 172 x 96 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#289“Gelegen naakt op de zetel”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
"Seated nude on the couch." A drawing on paper, signed and dated '63 at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.
A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.No longer availableDim. 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800