Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot brieven, documenten en boekdelen hoofdzakelijk18e- en 19e eeuws.

Een lot brieven, documenten en boekdelen hoofdzakelijk18e- en 19e eeuws.

A lot of letters, documents, and book parts mainly from the 18th and 19th centuries.
Dim. 10 x 38 x 28 cm
SKU: 1911240018.
Categories: Boek, curiosa, Papier, XIXe eeuw, XVIIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #173

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #355

    “Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.

    "Ghau." A gilded Tibetan portable altar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 9,5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #214

    Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 125 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179

    “Edeldame met kamermeid”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #288
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #177

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde pied-de-stalles, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved pied-de-stalles, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #335
    Meccano, Marklin

    Een groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.

    A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 106 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #306

    Een massief eikenhouten handgesculpteerde antieke koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.

    A solid oak hand-carved antique trunk with wrought iron fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 113 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #6

    Een massief eikenhouten krukje in Gotische stijl. 18e eeuws.

    A solid oak stool in Gothic style. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.

    A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 179 x 158 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 238 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #286

    Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.

    A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 251 x 58 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #15

    Een armstoel in Louis XV stijl, verguld hout en gobelin bekleding.

    An armchair in Louis XV style, gilded wood with Gobelin upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 64 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #192
    Henri Houben
    Period: Antwerpen 1858-1931

    “Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.

    "Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #184
    Toyokuni I Utagawa
    Period: 1769-1825

    “Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    "Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,6 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #236

    Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.

    A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 40 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #16

    Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.

    A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #273
    St Martin

    Een vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.

    A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #151
    Solex

    Een oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.

    A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 157 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #202

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #353

    Een lot van 2 vintage gekleurde glaspasta schalen.

    A lot of 2 vintage colored glass paste bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 64 & 32 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Henri Van Melle
    Period: 1859-1930

    “Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #58
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een zilveren beker met florale decoratie, draagt een naamopschrift ‘Marthe’ en onderaan gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A silver cup with floral decoration, engraved with the name 'Marthe' and marked at the bottom with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 cm 115 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #372

    Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.

    Lot d’affiches des Jeux Olympiques de Montréal en 1976. 10 pièces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #367

    Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222
    André Geenens
    Period: 1947 -

    “Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #308
    Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.

    “Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.

    "Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #388

    Een tabakspot en pijphouder/kom in koper op houten voet, circa 1900.

    A tobacco jar and pipe holder/bowl in copper on a wooden base, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Leon Engelen

    “Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #301

    Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.

    A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #284

    “Hollands kadetafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening H.W.G. Winter. Naar het werk “Gezicht op de haven van Rotterdam, 1856” door Johan Jongkind.

    "Dutch military scene." Oil on panel. Signed by H.W.G. Winter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #36

    Een massief houtgesculpteerd salontafeltje met glazen blad. Indonesisch tafereel met boogschutster.

    A solid wood sculpted coffee table with glass top. Indonesian scene with a female archer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 51 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More