Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopld Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
SKU: 2609230650.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #459

    “Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #558

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #495

    Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #572

    Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.

    A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #675

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #336

    Een lot van 3 soortgelijke houten nachtkastjes met verschillende hoogte.

    A set of three night stands with quarter cylindrical covers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 38 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #6

    Een fruithouten telefoontafeltje met 3 laden.

    A fruitwood telephone table with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 33.5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #206

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .

    An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 201 x 110 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #58

    Een set van 2 olielampen met glazen blakers en messing onderdelen en voorzien van florale motieven.

    A set of 2 oil lamps with glass sconces and brass parts, decorated with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More