Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopld Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
SKU: 2609230650.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    “Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #133

    Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114
    F Mortelmans

    “Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #231

    Twee notenhouten tekenaarsmodellen, waarbij één in de vorm van een man en het andere in de vorm van een paard. Het paard zonder sokkel.

    Two walnut draughtsman's models, one in the shape of a man and the other in the shape of a horse. The horse is without a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 38,5, L.37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #432

    “Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.

    "Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Schade aan de rechtse arm. Rond 1800.

    An 18 karat yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. Damage to the right arm. Around 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,55 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #383

    Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.

    An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #284
    Charles Swyncop

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #629

    “Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #176

    Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.

    A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 175 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More