Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopld Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
SKU: 2609230650.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #531
    Peter Praet

    A terracotta sculpture with 4 abstracted figures in composition. Signature on the bottom side. Slight chip on the upper edge of the crown.
    Dim. 73cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #432

    “Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.

    "Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.
    Dim. 46 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #688

    Een rood groene en zwarte vaas. Jaren 60/70.

    A red green and black vase. 1960s/70s.
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #213

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #582
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.
    Dim. 208 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #364
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #581

    A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #1

    Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.

    A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.
    Dim. L. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #499
    Bernard Jardel

    Abstract composition, oil paint on panel, signed by Bernard Jardel.
    Dim. h 49 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #285

    A lot of 5 porcelain Napoleonic figurines, consisting of Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat with chipped and missing feathered headgear.
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #362

    “Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

    “Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00