Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopld Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
SKU: 2609230650.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #650
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #55

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.

    'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.
    Dim. h 30 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #576
    Mures

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.
    Dim. 309 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #450
    Clipper

    Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.

    A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #320

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one ruby of approximately 0.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #683

    A wooden basket in the shape of a crane, used as a laundry basket, ca. 1950, Fujian, China.
    Dim. h 59 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #638
    Royal Tettau

    "Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #293

    Een houten crucifix met corpus.

    A wooden crucifix with corpus.
    Dim. 98 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247

    A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00