Similar lots by type
-
#228KarlsbaderEen 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#481ImariEen Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#425Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.
An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.No longer availableDim. 42 x 82cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533SèvresEen paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#339Boch Frères La LouvièreEen oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#599‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.
"Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.No longer availableDim. h 94 x b 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#699Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#347De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#344Lladro‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#695Lladro‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#193MeissenPeriod: 1850-1924Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33,cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#584DelftEen porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#683Lladro‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#672Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Een Chinees cloisonné ei met bloemendecor in reliëf. Op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné egg with raised floral decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#679Lladro‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#612RosenthalEen lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.
A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#687Lladro‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#691Lladro‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#644ImariEen Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.
An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x Ø25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#56Een mahoniehouten tafel op gesculpteerde voet.
A mahogany table with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 71 x 125 x 94cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.
A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.No longer availableDim. 112 x 70 x 75cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#665Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl met gefineerd blad.
A set of 3 side tables in English style with veneered tops.No longer availableDim. 49 x 57 x 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187A. Gennai“Dame met kap”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd, medio 1900.
"Lady with headdress." A bust sculpted in marble and alabaster. Signed on the back, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#157DelvauxEen zwart bruine handtas in tressé leder. Model Listrac.
A black-brown handbag in tressé leather. Model Listrac.No longer availableEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#81Hergé“Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.
"Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#98Lladro‘Flowers for sale’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5537 in originele verpakking. Het boeketje bloemen in het hand van het meisje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
'Flowers for sale', a Lladro figurine, model number 5537 in original packaging. The bouquet of flowers in the hand of the girl is broken/missing.No longer availableDim. H: 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434“Buitenzorg met flamboyant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Indonesisch thema. Opschrift achteraan. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Buitenzorg with flamboyant". A painting, oil on board. Indonesian theme. Inscription at the back. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#12“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.
"Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#312Een lot van 3 retro horeca spiegels met drankreclames.
A lot of 3 retro hospitality mirrors with alcohol advertisements.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#693Sellmann, WeidenEen gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Dansend koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.
"Dancing couple". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

