Similar lots by type
-
#503Limoges Raynaud & Co.
Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/600 -
#167
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#26
Een kleine oude luchter in verguld metaal met porseleinen bloemen en 4 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#233
Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.
A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#673Capo di Monte
Een porseleinen bonbonnière met kindje en vogel, gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
A porcelain bonbonnière with a child and bird, marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#473
Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#245Bergen Céramique Montoise
Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#683
Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#186
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#501
Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#351
“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#496
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.
A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 195 x 57 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#693Winterling, Bavaria
Een 67-delig porseleinen servies, jaren 80, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan met schade aan de binnenrand, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 langwerpige schaal en 1 sauskom met onderschaaltje.
A 67-piece porcelain dinner service, 1980s, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 13 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 1 coffee pot with damage to the inner rim, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 1 rectangular dish, and 1 sauce boat with underplate.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#626
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#157
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#561
Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#246
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.
A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 63 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#236
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#213Ange Faucq
Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#483
Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#523
Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400/600 -
#163Paul DuboisPeriod: 1829 - 1905
"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#571
Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.
A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#672
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#382Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
"Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#235Verigord Verrerie Laeken
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#306
Een set van 2 vintage barkrukken in rotan met een zwarte zitting in kunstleder.
A set of 2 vintage bar stools in rattan with a black seat in faux leather.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#295
Een verzilverd theeservies bestaande uit een theepot, een koffiepot, een melkkan en een suikerpot, uitgevoerd in een art deco stijl, vervaardigd uit verzilverd metaal, daterend uit de vroege 20e eeuw, gemerkt met het nummer 5834.
A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.No longer availableDim. +h 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#58
Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#437
Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.
An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#164Staf StientjesPeriod: 1883-1974
“Winterlandschap bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 92 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#442Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en E/A.
"Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#174Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960
“Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#70
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.48 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,24 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#307Val Saint Lambert
Een 10-delig toiletstel, Val Saint Lambert persglas, kleurloos en geel in de massa gekleurd.
A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#166Durlet
Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.
A design living room set in grey leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater. Marked; Durlet.No longer availableDim. 77 x 205 x 84 cmEstimate: € 800/1200