Similar lots by type
-
#11
Twee borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Two plates of multi-coloured Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#28
Een gemberpot van meerkleurig en verguld Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Met houten sokkel.
A ginger jar of multi-coloured and gilded Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. With wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 25 + 4 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#18
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20/35 -
#143
Een vaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Gat in de bodem.
A Satsuma earthenware vase. Hole in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#96
Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#286
Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#12
Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#295
Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#279Santucci Deruta
Een dekselpot en een fruitschaal van Italiaans majolica. Onderaan gemerkt.
Un pot à couvercle et un bol de fruits en majolique italienne. Marqués en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h: 36 cm Ø: 36 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#70
Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.
A German polychrome earthenware jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#290
Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
Verseuse en faïence flamande avec une colombe de la paix en relief sur la panse et une croix sur le bouchon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#251
Een rumtopf van bruingeglazuurd aardewerk. Barvaux.
Rumtopf en faïence brune. Barvaux.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#29
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met meerkleurig en verguld cantondecor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with multi-coloured and gilded canton decor. On wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 26 + 5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#21
Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#294
Drie verschillende vaasjes van Nanking-aardewerk,waarbij een dekselvaasje en een lampenvoet. Deksel gerestaureerd.
Trois vases différents en faïence de Nankin, dont un vase à couvercle et un pied de lampe. Couvercle restauré.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 38 - 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#16
Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#188
Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60/100 -
#297
Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#119
Een 19e eeuwse kandelaar met 5 lichtpunten.
A 19th century candlestick with 5 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. H: 24 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#98Unica
Een polychroom aardewerken vaas met bloemdecor. Plateel. Gouda, Holland.
A polychrome earthenware vase with floral decoration. Plateau. Gouda, Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#49
Een biscuit beeldje met 3 putto’s op vergulde voet.“Allegorie op de oogst”
A biscuit figurine with 3 puttos on a gilt base. “Allegory of the Harvest”No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 19 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#62
Een Liebigalbum, compleet met 300 diverse chromo’s.
A Liebig album, complete with 300 various chromos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#127Solido
Twee modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- Cadillac Van.- Alfa Romeo Spider 1999.In originele doosjes.We voegen er een Porsche 930 zonder doosje aan toe.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - Cadillac Van. - Alfa Romeo Spider 1999. In original boxes. We add a Porsche 930 without a box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#189Murano
Een lot bestaande uit 3 glazen schalen, waarvan 1 gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 3 glass bowls, 1 of which is marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 12 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#33
Een album met meer dan 220 Zwitserese postkaarten met afbeeldingen van honden. Gefrankeerd en afgestempeld. Begin jaren ‘80.
An album with more than 220 Swiss postcards with images of dogs. Franked and stamped. Early 1980s.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#91Limoges France
Een Limoges porseleinen schaaltje op drie vergulde pootjes met bloem decor versierd.
A Limoges porcelain dish on three gilded legs decorated with flower decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 8 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#63
Een lot met boekje van Koningin Astrid en fotoalbum, gedateerd 1935.
A lot with Queen Astrid's booklet and photo album, dated 1935.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/25 -
#192
Een 19de eeuwse notenhouten stoel met bruinlederen bekleding.
A 19th century walnut chair with brown leather upholstery.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#171
Een vintage kristal kleurloos vaasje op zwart vierkante voet.
A vintage crystal colorless vase on a black square foot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 19 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#86
“Liggende leeuwin.” Terra cotta beeld met patina - galvanoplastie. Op roodmarmeren sokkel. Naar Barye. Staart gebroken.
“Reclining lioness.” Terra cotta statue with patina - galvanoplasty. On a red marble plinth. To Barry. Broken tail.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 50/60