Similar lots by type
-
#567
Een lot van 4 stukken koraal, diverse soorten en 1 grote schelp.
A lot of 4 pieces of coral, various types, and 1 large seashell.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#385
Een beeld van een gezeten Chinese edelman in polychroom hout. Vertoond beschadigingen en mist één hand.
A seated Chinese nobleman statue in polychrome wood. Shows damage and is missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293
Een brandweerhelm van Gallet, France. Toegevoegd twee brandweer-kepies.
A firefighter helmet by Gallet, France. We add two firefighter caps.No longer availableDim. H: 14-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523
Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#375
Een vintage hifi-meubel, Philips Bi-ampli stereo fono-radiokast. Radio werkt nog, platenspeler te reviseren.
A vintage hi-fi cabinet, Philips Bi-ampli stereo record player and radio cabinet. Radio is still working, record player needs servicing.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 108 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415
Een verguld bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.
A gilded bronze temple lion on a wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629
Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.
A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Cortendorf, W-Germany
Een porseleinen beeld van twee flamingo’s. Gemerkt Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.
A porcelain statue of two flamingos. Marked Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#45Glamor
Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage Glamor diamond air lamp from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Herman Brood
‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.
'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#228Valenti
‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#424
Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a depiction with mother-of-pearl, soapstone, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 92 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#450
Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.
A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#435Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#191James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield
Een set van twee zilveren pralineschaaltjes gemerkt Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 gram/stuk.
A pair of silver bonbon dishes marked Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 grams each.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#614
Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.
A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.No longer availableDim. 173 x 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481
Een bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Een gift van de eerste minister van het koninkrijk Nepal aan de ambassadeur van Belgie in 1991.
A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.No longer availableDim. h 35 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#125Clément Massier
Cache-pot op zuil in keramiek, vroeg 20ste eeuws, onderaan de cache-pot gemerkt Clement Massier.
Cache-pot on stand in ceramics, early 20th century, marked Clement Massier at the bottom of the cache-pot.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#349
Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60
Een 18 kt geelgouden herdenkingsmunt voor het Rubensjaar 1977.
An 18 kt yellow gold commemorative coin for the Rubens year 1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 mm 6,43 gEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#584
Een lot van 4 zeepaardjes, 1 kikker en 1 vleermuis. Droog geconserveerde exemplaren.
A lot of 4 seahorses, 1 frog, and 1 bat. Dry preserved specimens.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#384R. Degand
‘Statues’, een kunstwerk in emaille met een naamplaatje R. Degand en achteraan een sticker: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.
'Statues', a work of art in enamel with a nameplate R. Degand and a sticker at the back: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582
Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#452Agostino Pezotta
“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#87
“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#660
Een theaterkijker van koper bezet met parelmoer.
A theater binocular of copper inlaid with mother-of-pearl.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#368Gustave Bogaerts
Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.
A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#206
Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.
A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.No longer availableDim. 193 x 117 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583
“Paardentemmers naar Coustou”. Een set van twee bronzen beelden van een menner met steigerend paard. Op marmeren plaat, schade aan het marmer.
"Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#362
Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.
A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. h 113 x b 123 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Jean Lambert RuckiPeriod: 1888-1967
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#327Val Saint Lambert
Een zware groene coupe van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A heavy green coupe by Val Saint Lambert from the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#633
Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.
A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Jules BoulezPeriod: 1889-1960
“Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#485GamFratesi Gubi
“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200