Other lots in this auction
-
#428Quba, Congo
Een masker van gebeeldhouwd hout op staander.
A carved wood mask on a stand.No longer availableDim. h 43 (73) cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#248Ampia GaranziaPeriod: 1910
Een smeedijzeren koffiemolen, manueel model. Made in Italy, 1910, door “Ampia Garanzia”.
A wrought iron coffee grinder, manual model. Made in Italy, 1910, by “Ampia Garanzia”.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#261
“De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.
“The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h + - 10 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#351
Een porseleinen groepje met duif, als lamp. Met vergulde bladeren. Met handgeschilderd decor.
A porcelain group with a pigeon, as a lamp. With gilded leaves. With hand-painted decor.No longer availableDim. 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#624Maurits Bilcke
“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#690K.LM.
20 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, sommige nog afgesloten.
20 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, some still sealed.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#637Fang
Deurtje in gesculpteerd hout, in relief gesierd met een figuur, Fang, Gabon.
Door in carved wood, decorated in relief with a figure, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#87Delheid
Een lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.No longer availableDim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#518
Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.
A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.No longer availableDim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#417
lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.
A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h36cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#610Must de Cartier
Een bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.
A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#661
Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80/120