Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.
SKU: 0703230373.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #373
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #369
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.

    “Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #646

    Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.

    Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 & 130 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #283
    Daum France

    Een kleurloos kristallen coupe.

    A colourless crystal coupe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #256

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #560

    Twee verschillende armbanden met amethistkleurige bolletjes, waarvan één met een zilveren art deco hanger van 900‰ zilver.

    Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #391

    lot luciferaanstrijkers, diverse formaten.

    A lot of matchstick ignitors, various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-10 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 110
  • #34
    J. Binard

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357

    Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.

    A lot consisting of two biscuit holy water fonts and 6 biscuit angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #368

    Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

    A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #510

    Een 18 karaat roze kleurige gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale morganiet van +- 0,75 ct.

    An 18 carat pink gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central morganite of +- 0.75 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,20 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #229
    Thierry Renard
    Period: °1951

    “Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.

    “Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More