Other lots in this auction
-
#182Maarten Boffé“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#147Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#602Jacques Cassiman"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#563Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 75 -
#309Johan Janssens“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#419Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.
A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.No longer availableDim. h 4cm b 25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#239Een lijst met tien oude gravures m.b.t. de Antwerpse ommegang. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, een stadszicht “de Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” door Jan Van Luyken (1684), een Zangtekst en een tekst “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.
A list with ten old engravings related to the Antwerp procession. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, a city view “the Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” by Jan Van Luyken (1684), a song text and a text “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.No longer availableDim. Tot. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#49Constant De Swerts“Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.
Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.No longer availableDim. h 132 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 200 -
#379“Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.
“Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.No longer availableDim. 48 x 74 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480 -
#573Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.
A calendar from 1863, a letter holder and a candlestick. All brass.No longer availableDim. H: 16-21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

