Other lots in this auction
-
#105Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.
A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#41Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen kelkvaas, rood in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
A cut crystal chalice vase, red in the mass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63Een lot van twee Belgische officierssabels, waarvan één gegraveerd: ‘Pour le Roi et la Patrie.’
A lot of two Belgian officer's sabers, one of which is engraved: 'Pour le Roi et la Patrie.'No longer availableDim. L: 105 & 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#678Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.
Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#462Salvador Dali“Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#415Een rechthoekige salontafel van zwart hout, versierd naar Chinees voorbeeld. Met witmarmeren blad.
A rectangular coffee table in black wood, decorated after a Chinese example. With white marble top.No longer availableDim. 47 x 119 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#292Johan Janssens“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#409Paul SzternfeldPeriod: °1939“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189L.H. PaquotPaar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#597Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#345Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.
A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.No longer availableDim. H: 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

