Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.
SKU: 0703230373.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #373
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #484
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #68

    Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.

    A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h11cm 215g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #649

    Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.

    A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #339
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #636

    Twee handgeknoopte wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een Beloutch en een Pakistaans.

    Deux tapis en laine noués à la main, un Beloutch et un Pakistanais.
    No longer available
    Dim. 158 x 105 & 198 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #593
    John Nowill & Sons

    Een Bowie-knife met lederen schede. Gemarkeerd “J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.

    A Bowie knife with leather sheath. Marked "J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #280

    Herdenkingsmunten van het Belgisch koningshuis. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (brons). We voegen er Unicef 1996 aan toe, 925‰ en met beeldenaar van Albert en Paola.

    Commemorative coins of the Belgian royal family. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (bronze). We add Unicef 1996, 925‰ and with image of Albert and Paola.
    No longer available
    Dim. AG 101,95 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #548

    Een hallamp van amberkleurig gebonden gebombeerd glas.

    A hall lamp of amber coloured bonded curved glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #120

    Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,77 g 2,5 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #20

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 550
  • #574
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 17 cpm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More