Similar lots by type
-
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983
“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#332Jan Kennis
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#269Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960
“Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.
"Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.No longer availableDim. 53 x 65,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993
“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#209Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#354Vermuyten
“Foo-Dogs Stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Foo-Dogs Still Life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#609Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997
“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#214Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.No longer availableDim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#602Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#179Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882-1952
“Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.
"Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#174Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960
“Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#272Adolf Van Neste
“Stilleven met krieken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#254Camiel Van HaesendonckPeriod: 1886-1952
“Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#434Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?
“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#282Guy CambierPeriod: 1923-2008
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#582Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX
“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
"Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#632
“Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#604Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#584Maria AldernaghtPeriod: 1902-1945
“Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#512Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#422Pilar Gonzalez
“Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
"Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32x45 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#575
Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Tit Wrench – Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en – To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix – The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence – Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak – Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan – The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various – Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression – Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy – Down With People (LC7804) en Various –(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: Tit Wrench - Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en - To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix - The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence - Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak - Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various - Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression - Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy - Down With People (LC7804), and Various - More (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#46
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.
A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 74 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#594
“Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.
"Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#430
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,08 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#114
“Hoevezicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm view with figures." A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#691
Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.
Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#477
Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd Bwa masker met geometrisch decor.
An African wooden sculpted Bwa mask with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 170 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#116Miroslav Navratil ZNZPeriod: 1960-1970
“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Ontwerp door Miroslav Navratil voor ZNZ, medio 1960. Slijtage aan de bekleding, te restaureren.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#303Paul HellerPeriod: 1935
Een lot van Booms glaswerk bestaande uit een karaf met zes borrelglaasjes en een vaas. Ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaasEstimate: € 60/80 -
#363
Een schaalmodel in beschilderd hout van een Boeing E-3 Awacs van de NATO.
A scale model in painted wood of a Boeing E-3 Awacs from NATO.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 46 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#362
“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Achter de kader onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#298
Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.
A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80/100