Similar lots by type
-
#269Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960
“Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.
"Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.No longer availableDim. 53 x 65,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#512Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
"Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#214Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.No longer availableDim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#254Camiel Van HaesendonckPeriod: 1886-1952
“Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#434Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#174Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960
“Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#272Adolf Van Neste
“Stilleven met krieken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#332Jan Kennis
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#422Pilar Gonzalez
“Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
"Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32x45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#209Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#604Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#632
“Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983
“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#609Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997
“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#582Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX
“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993
“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#282Guy CambierPeriod: 1923-2008
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882-1952
“Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.
"Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?
“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#584Maria AldernaghtPeriod: 1902-1945
“Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#354Vermuyten
“Foo-Dogs Stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Foo-Dogs Still Life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#602Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#122Alphonse Mora
“Winters dorpszicht aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Alphonse Mora.
"Winter village view at the pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. 87.5 x 118 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#92
“Straattafereel met koets”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street scene with carriage." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#46
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.
A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 74 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#688
“Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.
"Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#318
Een koperen kandelaar met engelenhoofdjes, omgebouwd tot lampenvoet op een sokkel bekleed met met velours. Schade aan de hals.
A copper candlestick with angel heads, converted into a lamp base on a pedestal covered with velvet. Damage to the neck.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#48THL
“Maria met kind” & “Engel”. Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes, Interbellum, in de stijl van Jeanne Hebbelinck. Verso gemerkt en genummerd.
"Maria with child" & "Angel." A lot of 2 earthenware figurines, Interbellum period, in the style of Jeanne Hebbelinck. Marked and numbered on the back.No longer availableDim. 23 & 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#459
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#596
Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.
An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 178 x 73 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#532
Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.
A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.No longer availableDim. 294 x 131 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#458Paul Linke
“Model Libelle VW” Een vintage tafelventilator uit metaal, bakeliet en aluminium. Gemonteerd op houten plank met bedrading. Bijgevoegd kleine vintage ventilor gemerkt “Calor”.
"Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."No longer availableDim. 42 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#37
Een lot van 3 aardewerken tabakspotten met messing deksel. Divers figuratieve beschildering en opschriften “Toeback, Violet, St- Domenic”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 earthenware tobacco jars with brass lids. Various figurative paintings and inscriptions "Toeback, Violet, St-Domenic". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#6
Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met een rond geslepen glazen blad.
A solid wood side table with a round cut glass top.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 30/40