Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.
Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.
Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.

Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.

A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.
SKU: 2506240025.
Category: doek.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #25
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #592
    Guy Van Iseghem
    Period: 1905-?

    “Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #214
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    “Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #272
    Adolf Van Neste

    “Stilleven met krieken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #222
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #609
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #632

    “Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.

    "Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #582
    Léon Schmieder
    Period: XIX-XX

    “Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.

    "Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #494
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1993

    “Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #172
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #269
    Willy Jocque
    Period: 1900-1960

    “Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.

    "Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 65,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #602
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #422
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.

    "Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32x45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Leo Engels
    Period: 1882-1952

    “Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.

    "Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63,5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #434
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #282
    Guy Cambier
    Period: 1923-2008

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #332
    Jan Kennis

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #254
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    “Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #512
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #604
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #354
    Vermuyten

    “Foo-Dogs Stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Foo-Dogs Still Life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174
    Willy Jocque
    Period: 1900-1960

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #212

    “Amazones”. Litho. Draagt een handtekening Dali.

    "Amazons". Lithograph. Bears a signature Dali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #306

    Een set van 2 vintage barkrukken in rotan met een zwarte zitting in kunstleder.

    A set of 2 vintage bar stools in rattan with a black seat in faux leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Een retro luchter met 10 lichtpunten en in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.

    A retro chandelier with 10 light points and multicolored goblet-shaped cups in glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #624
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Zittende dame”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #524

    Zestien langspeelplaten. Div. “Chansons de nos 20 ans”. Cora Vaucaire. Françoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).

    Sixteen long-playing records. Various "Chansons de nos 20 ans". Cora Vaucaire. Francoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #217
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #484

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #658

    Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.

    A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181
    Reynolds

    Een Franse hoorn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. FE 12. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas.

    A French horn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. Serial number 12. Recently serviced and in working condition. Comes in original carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #536

    Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #350

    Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.

    A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #200
    Ebel Swiss made

    Een Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.

    A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More