Other lots in this auction
-
#167Een hoekschabbe in hout.
A wooden corner shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#87Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#43Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.
A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een lot van 2 vintage houten spaander dozen, afkomstig uit een klooster.
A lot of 2 vintage wooden chip boxes, originating from a monastery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 44 & 11 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184G. Wolfaert“Oudstrijder”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Monogram “G.W.”.
"Veteran". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom. Monogram "G.W.".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#159Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24“Antwerpen en Brugge”. Een lot van 2 kleurenlitho’s op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 27/350 & 167/350.
"Antwerp and Bruges". A lot of 2 color lithographs on paper. Signed and numbered 27/350 & 167/350 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 21 & 22 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Een lot van 4 messing belgewichten.
A lot of 4 brass bell weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 & ... & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een schelp met kleurrijk parelmoer.
A shell with colorful mother-of-pearl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 5 / 15

