Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot kristallen glazen.

Een lot kristallen glazen.

A lot of crystal glasses.
Dim. H: 7-13 cm
SKU: 0703230675.
Categories: Beeld, Kristal, Zamak.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #675
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #423

    Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.

    Two African ceramic heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #268
    Val Saint Lambert

    lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.

    lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #468

    Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #477

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #117
    Henri Godet
    Period: 1863 - 1937

    “Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.

    Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #608
    Murano

    Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.

    A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #463

    Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.

    A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #197
    Henri Levasseur

    “Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.

    "Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #157
    Halfdan Herzberg
    Period: 1857-1890

    “Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.

    "Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #238
    Boheems Kristal

    Een lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.

    A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.

    A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13-20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #471

    Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.

    Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19cm b 48cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
  • #143
    Edouard Henri Delesalle

    “Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle

    "Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #133
    Roger Paul Bloche
    Period: 1865-1943

    “Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.

    "Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #108
    Edmond Levêque
    Period: 1814-1864

    “Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.

    “Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #208
    G Hendrickx - Ciseleur

    Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.

    A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #651

    Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.

    Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #187
    Hippolyte Moreau
    Period: °1950

    “Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.

    “Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1600
  • #507

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #13
    Sandro Maggioni

    Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.

    A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #177
    Henri Désiré Gauquié
    Period: 1858-1927

    “Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.

    “Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #493

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #593
    John Nowill & Sons

    Een Bowie-knife met lederen schede. Gemarkeerd “J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.

    A Bowie knife with leather sheath. Marked "J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #460

    Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.

    A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    “La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,50 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #498
    Zun

    Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.

    A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #45

    Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.

    A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #546

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #433

    Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.

    A series of five porcelain plates with a blue and white embossed leaf motif. Chinese work, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #626

    Een handgeknoopt wollen kleed. Slijtage.

    A hand-knotted wool rug. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 296 x 151 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #496
    Ispahan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 161 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More