Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot kristallen glazen.

Een lot kristallen glazen.

A lot of crystal glasses.
Dim. H: 7-13 cm
SKU: 0703230675.
Categories: Beeld, Kristal, Zamak.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #675
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #157
    Halfdan Herzberg
    Period: 1857-1890

    “Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.

    "Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #197
    Henri Levasseur

    “Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.

    "Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #268
    Val Saint Lambert

    lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.

    lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #117
    Henri Godet
    Period: 1863 - 1937

    “Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.

    Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #471

    Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.

    Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19cm b 48cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
  • #238
    Boheems Kristal

    Een lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.

    A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #133
    Roger Paul Bloche
    Period: 1865-1943

    “Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.

    "Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #143
    Edouard Henri Delesalle

    “Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle

    "Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #423

    Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.

    Two African ceramic heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #177
    Henri Désiré Gauquié
    Period: 1858-1927

    “Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.

    “Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.

    A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13-20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #468

    Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #477

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #108
    Edmond Levêque
    Period: 1814-1864

    “Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.

    “Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #187
    Hippolyte Moreau
    Period: °1950

    “Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.

    “Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1600
  • #507

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #463

    Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.

    A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #208
    G Hendrickx - Ciseleur

    Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.

    A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #608
    Murano

    Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.

    A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #13
    Sandro Maggioni

    Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.

    A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #651

    Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.

    Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #95

    Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.

    A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #521

    Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.

    A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 106 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #366

    Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.

    A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93, Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #333

    Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

    lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478

    Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.

    A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40cm x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 350
  • #487

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #59
    Jef De Leeuw

    “Bloemenstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.

    “Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    “Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #124

    Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.

    Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 132 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 200
  • #655

    Een lot van vijf machinale wandtapijtjes naar klassieke voorbeelden, waarbij drie jachtscènes.

    A lot of five machine-made tapestries after classic examples, including three hunting scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 135 en 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #442
    Van Vaernewijck

    “Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More