Similar lots by type
-
#477
Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 43cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#463
Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.
A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.No longer availableDim. h 34cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450/600 -
#651
Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.
Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#43Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890
“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#238Boheems Kristal
Een lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.
A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#423
Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#177Henri Désiré GauquiéPeriod: 1858-1927
“Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.
“Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 650/750 -
#133Roger Paul BlochePeriod: 1865-1943
“Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.
"Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#13Sandro Maggioni
Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.
A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.No longer availableDim. h26cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle
“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.
A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#197Henri Levasseur
“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#208G Hendrickx - Ciseleur
Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950
“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300/1600 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.
lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#317Val Saint Lambert
Een lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.
A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. H: 13-20 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#507
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937
“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#468
Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#108Edmond LevêquePeriod: 1814-1864
“Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.
“Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#33Val Saint Lambert
Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.
A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#6
Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.
A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#286
Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 85 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#419
Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.
A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.No longer availableDim. h 4cm b 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#158Hergé
“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/180 -
#362Joz. De Swerts
Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#266
Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.
A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 82 x 98 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#234
“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#555Halesworth, Suggate
Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 221 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#648
Een lot van negen stuks malachiet, in de vorm van o.a. Afrikaanse figuren.
A lot of nine pieces of malachite, in the shape of African figures, among others.No longer availableDim. H: 5-13 cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#528
Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#170
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.56 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,45 gEstimate: € 1350/1450 -
#492Andreas VanpouckePeriod: °1959
“Portretstudie van Vriend Eric Colpaert”. Olieverf op doek. Achteraan met gesigneerde opdracht d.d. Pulderbos 1986.
“Portrait Study of Friend Eric Colpaert”. Oil on canvas. At the back with signed dedication dated Pulderbos 1986.No longer availableDim. 33 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200